Revenue
48.3 million USD
2025 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 48335553 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 48.34M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 69.07M.
1178279 USD
17025000 shares
9.84% · 1.53 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 69.07 million
–
Current period
USD 48.34 million
–
48335553 − 69073374 = -20737821 USD
69073374 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source48335553 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.1 million
–
Current period
USD 1.25 million
–
1254387 − 8095871 = -6841484 USD
8095871 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1254387 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.07 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.52 million
–
-3522067 − 15068432 = -18590499 USD
15068432 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-3522067 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 681,214
–
Current period
USD 170,978
–
170978 − 681214 = -510236 USD
681214 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source170978 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30 | 46716505 | 38499779 Derived | 8216726 | 2494650 Derived | 5722076 | -7239803 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 | 73084448 | 61193933 Derived | 11890515 | 31925 Derived | 11858590 | 3648106 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30 | 69073374 | 61521481 Derived | 7551893 | -543978 Derived | 8095871 | 14387218 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30 | 48335553 | 50001506 Derived | -1665953 | -2920340 Derived | 1254387 | -3693045 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 46716505 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 73084448 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 69073374 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 48335553 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 56.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -5.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -30% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 16.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 16.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -15.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 20.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -7.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -4386090 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 4388621 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 15068432 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -3522067 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -7239803 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 3648106 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 14387218 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -3693045 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 51.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 41.9% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 34.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.28× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30 | USD 5.72 million Exact valueExact value: 5722076 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.39 million Exact valueExact value: -4386090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: 2853713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.24 million Calculation and evidence-4386090 − 2853713 USD Exact free cash flow: -7239803 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 | USD 11.86 million Exact valueExact value: 11858590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.39 million Exact valueExact value: 4388621 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 740,515 Exact valueExact value: 740515 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.65 million Calculation and evidence4388621 − 740515 USD Exact free cash flow: 3648106 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30 | USD 8.1 million Exact valueExact value: 8095871 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.07 million Exact valueExact value: 15068432 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 681,214 Exact valueExact value: 681214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.39 million Calculation and evidence15068432 − 681214 USD Exact free cash flow: 14387218 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30 | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1254387 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: -3522067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 170,978 Exact valueExact value: 170978 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.69 million Calculation and evidence-3522067 − 170978 USD Exact free cash flow: -3693045 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 507 latest values · 507 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001985139, 1985139, LSE, edgar:1985139
Also known as Leishen Energy Holding Co., Ltd.