Leishen Energy Holding Co., Ltd.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 48.34M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 69.07M.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

48.3 million USD

2025 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-3.45%

2025 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1665953 USD Source
  • Revenue: 48335553 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-3.52 million USD

2025 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3522067 USD Source

Free cash flow

-3.69 million USD

2025 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3522067 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 170978 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
Not available
Long-term debt including current maturities
1.18 million USD
Exact inputs and evidence

1178279 USD

  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1178279 USD Source
Shares outstanding
17 million shares Source
Exact value

17025000 shares

Reported share-count change

9.84% · 1.53 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 15500000 shares · 2024-09-30· Source
  • 17025000 shares · 2025-09-30· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-14.

Financial data available through: 2025-09-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-09-30
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-09-30
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-09-30
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-09-30
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-09-30
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-09-30
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-09-30
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-09-30
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-09-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -30%

    Prior period

    USD 69.07 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 48.34 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    48335553 − 69073374 = -20737821 USD

    69073374 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    48335553 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -84.5%

    Prior period

    USD 8.1 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.25 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1254387 − 8095871 = -6841484 USD

    8095871 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1254387 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -123.4%

    Prior period

    USD 15.07 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.52 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3522067 − 15068432 = -18590499 USD

    15068432 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3522067 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -74.9%

    Prior period

    USD 681,214

    –

    Current period

    USD 170,978

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    170978 − 681214 = -510236 USD

    681214 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    170978 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30

  • Revenue USD 48.34 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 39.81 million 82% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 10.19 million 21% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.67 million −3.4% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 2.92 million −6% of revenue
  • Net income USD 1.25 million 2.6% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 3.52 million −7.3% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 170,978 0.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 3.69 million −7.6% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2022 12%82%
  • 2023 16%84%
  • 2024 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-3046716505 38499779 Derived 8216726 2494650 Derived 5722076 -7239803 Derived
Source
2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-3073084448 61193933 Derived 11890515 31925 Derived 11858590 3648106 Derived
Source
2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-3069073374 61521481 Derived 7551893 -543978 Derived 8095871 14387218 Derived
Source
2025 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-3048335553 50001506 Derived -1665953 -2920340 Derived 1254387 -3693045 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 48.3M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.78.9M59.2M39.5M19.7M0.02022202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2022Revenue46716505
2023Revenue73084448
2024Revenue69073374
2025Revenue48335553

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-30% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.63%38%13%-12%-37%2022202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over year56.4%
2024Year over year-5.5%
2025Year over year-30%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -3.4% 2025
Net margin 2.6% 2025
Free cash flow margin -7.6% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.24%13%3%-8%-18%2022202320242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022Operating margin17.6%
2023Operating margin16.3%
2024Operating margin10.9%
2025Operating margin-3.4%
2022Net margin12.2%
2023Net margin16.2%
2024Net margin11.7%
2025Net margin2.6%
2022Free cash flow margin-15.5%
2023Free cash flow margin5%
2024Free cash flow margin20.8%
2025Free cash flow margin-7.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -3.5M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.6M11.0M5.3M-300.6K-5.9M2022202320242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2022Operating cash flow-4386090
2023Operating cash flow4388621
2024Operating cash flow15068432
2025Operating cash flow-3522067

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -3.7M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.1M9.8M3.6M-2.7M-9.0M2022202320242025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2022Free cash flow-7239803
2023Free cash flow3648106
2024Free cash flow14387218
2025Free cash flow-3693045

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

34.4% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.56%42%28%14%0%2022-09-30202320242025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2023Liabilities / assets51.5%
2024Liabilities / assets41.9%
2025Liabilities / assets34.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.54× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.75×2.06×1.37×0.69×0.00×2022-09-30202320242025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.85×
2024Current assets / current liabilities2.28×
2025Current assets / current liabilities2.54×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
USD 5.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5722076 USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30: 5722076 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4386090 USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30: -4386090 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2853713 USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30: 2853713 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.24 million
Calculation and evidence

-4386090 − 2853713 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7239803 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
USD 11.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11858590 USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30: 11858590 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4388621 USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30: 4388621 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 740,515
Exact value

Exact value: 740515 USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30: 740515 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.65 million
Calculation and evidence

4388621 − 740515 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3648106 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
USD 8.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8095871 USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30: 8095871 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15068432 USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30: 15068432 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 681,214
Exact value

Exact value: 681214 USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30: 681214 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.39 million
Calculation and evidence

15068432 − 681214 USD

Exact free cash flow: 14387218 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
USD 1.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1254387 USD

2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30: 1254387 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3522067 USD

2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30: -3522067 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 170,978
Exact value

Exact value: 170978 USD

2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30: 170978 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.69 million
Calculation and evidence

-3522067 − 170978 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3693045 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

13 filings · 507 latest values · 507 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001985139, 1985139, LSE, edgar:1985139

Also known as Leishen Energy Holding Co., Ltd.