MARKY CORP.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 37.86K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 17.19K.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

16.5 thousand USD

2025 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

38.66%

2025 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-21.3 thousand USD

2025 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -25792 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -4447 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
4.6 thousand USD Source
Exact value

4600 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
4.33 million shares Source
Exact value

4330797 shares

Reported share-count change

2.11% · 89.7 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 4241130 shares · 2024-01-31· Source
  • 4330797 shares · 2025-01-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

41.3 thousand USD

2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 17185 USD · 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31 Source
  • Revenue: 400 USD · 2023-02-01 – 2023-10-31 Source
  • Revenue: 200 USD · 2024-02-01 – 2024-04-30 Source
  • Revenue: 7794 USD · 2024-05-01 – 2024-07-31 Source
  • Revenue: 16491 USD · 2024-08-01 – 2024-10-31 Source

Net income

-33.3 thousand USD

2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -30727 USD · 2024-02-01 – 2024-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -4433 USD · 2024-05-01 – 2024-07-31 Source
  • Net income: 6375 USD · 2024-08-01 – 2024-10-31 Source
  • Net income: -33282 USD · 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31 Source
  • Net income: -28785 USD · 2024-02-01 – 2024-10-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-7.76 thousand USD

2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -25792 USD · 2024-02-01 – 2024-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4447 USD · 2024-02-01 – 2024-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -25792 USD · 2024-02-01 – 2024-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -25792 USD · 2024-02-01 – 2024-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4447 USD · 2024-02-01 – 2024-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7757 USD · 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -25792 USD · 2024-02-01 – 2024-10-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-04-30.

Financial data available through: 2025-01-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-01-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-01-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-01-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-01-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-01-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-01-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-01-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-01-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-01-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-01-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-01-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +120.3%

    Prior period

    USD 17,185

    –

    Current period

    USD 37,858

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    37858 − 17185 = 20673 USD

    17185 USD · 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    37858 USD · 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 31,738

    Prior period

    −USD 1,544

    –

    Current period

    −USD 33,282

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -33282 − -1544 = -31738 USD

    -1544 USD · 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -33282 USD · 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 3,063

    Prior period

    −USD 4,694

    –

    Current period

    −USD 7,757

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7757 − -4694 = -3063 USD

    -4694 USD · 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7757 USD · 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -9.8%

    Prior period

    USD 25,500

    –

    Current period

    USD 23,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    23000 − 25500 = -2500 USD

    25500 USD · 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    23000 USD · 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31

  • Revenue USD 37,858 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 71,140 188% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 33,282 −88% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0 0% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 33,282 −88% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 7,757 −20% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 23,000 61% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 30,757 −81% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 109% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 188% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2024 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-3117185 18729 Derived -1544 0 Derived -1544 -30194 Derived
Source
2025 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-3137858 71140 Derived -33282 0 Derived -33282 -30757 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 37.9K 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.40.9K30.7K20.4K10.2K0.020242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2024Revenue17185
2025Revenue37858

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

120.3% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.130%97%65%32%0%20242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2024Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2025Year over year120.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -87.9% 2025
Net margin -87.9% 2025
Free cash flow margin -81.2% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14%-37%-88%-139%-190%20242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2024Operating margin-9%
2025Operating margin-87.9%
2024Net margin-9%
2025Net margin-87.9%
2024Free cash flow margin-175.7%
2025Free cash flow margin-81.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -7.8K 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.620.6-1.6K-3.9K-6.1K-8.4K20242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2024Operating cash flow-4694
2025Operating cash flow-7757

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -30.8K 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.5K-6.5K-15.4K-24.3K-33.2K20242025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2024Free cash flow-30194
2025Free cash flow-30757

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

105.4% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.114%85%57%28%0%20242025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2024Liabilities / assets82.5%
2025Liabilities / assets105.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.13× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.23×0.17×0.11×0.06×0.00×20242025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.21×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.13×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2023 2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 8,338
Exact value

Exact value: 8338 USD

2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31: 8338 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31
−USD 1,544
Exact value

Exact value: -1544 USD

2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31: -1544 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4,694
Exact value

Exact value: -4694 USD

2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31: -4694 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25,500
Exact value

Exact value: 25500 USD

2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31: 25500 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 30,194
Calculation and evidence

-4694 − 25500 USD

Exact free cash flow: -30194 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31
−USD 33,282
Exact value

Exact value: -33282 USD

2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31: -33282 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7,757
Exact value

Exact value: -7757 USD

2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31: -7757 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23,000
Exact value

Exact value: 23000 USD

2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31: 23000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 30,757
Calculation and evidence

-7757 − 23000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -30757 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

9 filings · 367 latest values · 367 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001973047, 1973047, edgar:1973047

Also known as MARKY CORP.