Revenue
16.5 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 16491 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 37.86K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 17.19K.
16.5 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
38.66%
2025 Q3 · %
-21.3 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
4600 USD
4330797 shares
2.11% · 89.7 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
41.3 thousand USD
2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31
-33.3 thousand USD
2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31
-7.76 thousand USD
2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-04-30.
Financial data available through: 2025-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 17,185
–
Current period
USD 37,858
–
37858 − 17185 = 20673 USD
17185 USD · 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source37858 USD · 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1,544
–
Current period
−USD 33,282
–
-33282 − -1544 = -31738 USD
-1544 USD · 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-33282 USD · 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4,694
–
Current period
−USD 7,757
–
-7757 − -4694 = -3063 USD
-4694 USD · 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7757 USD · 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 25,500
–
Current period
USD 23,000
–
23000 − 25500 = -2500 USD
25500 USD · 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23000 USD · 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31 | 17185 | 18729 Derived | -1544 | 0 Derived | -1544 | -30194 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31 | 37858 | 71140 Derived | -33282 | 0 Derived | -33282 | -30757 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Revenue | 17185 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 37858 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 120.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -87.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -87.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -175.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -81.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -4694 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -7757 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -30194 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -30757 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 82.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 105.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 8,338 Exact valueExact value: 8338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31 | −USD 1,544 Exact valueExact value: -1544 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4,694 Exact valueExact value: -4694 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,500 Exact valueExact value: 25500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,194 Calculation and evidence-4694 − 25500 USD Exact free cash flow: -30194 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31 | −USD 33,282 Exact valueExact value: -33282 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,757 Exact valueExact value: -7757 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,000 Exact valueExact value: 23000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,757 Calculation and evidence-7757 − 23000 USD Exact free cash flow: -30757 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 367 latest values · 367 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001973047, 1973047, edgar:1973047
Also known as MARKY CORP.