Revenue
20.7 million Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20712000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 20.71M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 28.54M.
20.7 million Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg
-217.3%
2025 · %
-20.8 million Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg
-20.8 million Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg
2025 · Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg
5600000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg
20555873 Unit_Standard_shares_vM8iurYkBEitHVRGsjSyvw
32.68% · 5.06 million Unit_Standard_shares_vM8iurYkBEitHVRGsjSyvw
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-02.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 28.54 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 20.71 million
–
20712000 − 28537000 = -7825000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg
28537000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20712000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 39.26 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 48.06 million
–
-48058000 − -39258000 = -8800000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg
-39258000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-48058000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 29.22 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 20.8 million
–
-20800000 − -29224000 = 8424000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg
-29224000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-20800000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 223,000
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 16,000
–
16000 − 223000 = -207000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg
223000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 33879000 | 58959000 Derived | -25080000 | 1880000 Derived | -26960000 | -20171000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 28537000 | 68158000 Derived | -39621000 | -363000 Derived | -39258000 | -29447000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 20712000 | 65719000 Derived | -45007000 | 3051000 Derived | -48058000 | -20816000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 33879000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 28537000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 20712000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -15.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -27.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -74% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -138.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -217.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -79.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -137.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -232% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -59.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -103.2% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -100.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -19967000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -29224000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -20800000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -20171000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -29447000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -20816000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 96.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 245.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 26.96 million Exact valueExact value: -26960000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -26960000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 19.97 million Exact valueExact value: -19967000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -19967000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 204,000 Exact valueExact value: 204000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 204000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 20.17 million Calculation and evidence-19967000 − 204000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg Exact free cash flow: -20171000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 39.26 million Exact valueExact value: -39258000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -39258000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 29.22 million Exact valueExact value: -29224000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -29224000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 223,000 Exact valueExact value: 223000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 223000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 29.45 million Calculation and evidence-29224000 − 223000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg Exact free cash flow: -29447000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 48.06 million Exact valueExact value: -48058000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -48058000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 20.8 million Exact valueExact value: -20800000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -20800000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 16,000 Exact valueExact value: 16000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 16000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg 20.82 million Calculation and evidence-20800000 − 16000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg Exact free cash flow: -20816000 Unit_Standard_USD_HYyLmcTyWE-Nr2VNRxPXGg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
69 filings · 651 latest values · 651 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001962738, 1962738, CASI, casif, edgar:1962738
Also known as CASI PHARMACEUTICALS, INC., CASI Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc., CASI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.