Revenue
119 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 118810000 USD Source
243 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-10 to 2021-05-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
119 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
46.91%
2020 Q3 · %
145 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
112 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
1000000000 USD
1518816000 USD
153571381 shares
114.97% · 82.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
294 million USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
738 million USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
190 million USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
548 million USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-05-07.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 454.4 million
–
Current period
USD 465.53 million
–
465532000 − 454397000 = 11135000 USD
454397000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source465532000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 304.36 million
–
Current period
USD 295.47 million
–
295468000 − 304358000 = -8890000 USD
304358000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source295468000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 563.63 million
–
Current period
USD 641.76 million
–
641757000 − 563630000 = 78127000 USD
563630000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source641757000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 155.66 million
–
Current period
USD 154.54 million
–
154540000 − 155664000 = -1124000 USD
155664000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source154540000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 436063000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 268637000 | 76686000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 454397000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 304358000 | 407966000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 465532000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 295468000 | 487217000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 436063000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 454397000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 465532000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 4.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 61.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 67% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 63.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 89.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 104.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 244958000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 563630000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 641757000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 76686000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 407966000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 487217000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 72.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 89.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 87.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 23.09 million Exact valueExact value: 23090000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.21 million Exact valueExact value: 77214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.73 million Exact valueExact value: 7733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.48 million Calculation and evidence77214000 − 7733000 USD Exact free cash flow: 69481000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 43.05 million Exact valueExact value: 43050000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102.48 million Exact valueExact value: 102476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.6 million Exact valueExact value: 8602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93.87 million Calculation and evidence102476000 − 8602000 USD Exact free cash flow: 93874000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 51.01 million Exact valueExact value: 51008000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95.17 million Exact valueExact value: 95166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.3 million Exact valueExact value: 10303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.86 million Calculation and evidence95166000 − 10303000 USD Exact free cash flow: 84863000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 56.81 million Exact valueExact value: 56808000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.68 million Exact valueExact value: 89679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.66 million Exact valueExact value: 8664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81.02 million Calculation and evidence89679000 − 8664000 USD Exact free cash flow: 81015000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 62.12 million Exact valueExact value: 62121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.23 million Exact valueExact value: 90225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.41 million Exact valueExact value: 13411000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.81 million Calculation and evidence90225000 − 13411000 USD Exact free cash flow: 76814000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 86.83 million Exact valueExact value: 86830000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103.05 million Exact valueExact value: 103049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.53 million Exact valueExact value: 8527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94.52 million Calculation and evidence103049000 − 8527000 USD Exact free cash flow: 94522000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 108.03 million Exact valueExact value: 108032000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 280.5 million Exact valueExact value: 280501000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.1 million Exact valueExact value: 18098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 262.4 million Calculation and evidence280501000 − 18098000 USD Exact free cash flow: 262403000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 268.64 million Exact valueExact value: 268637000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 244.96 million Exact valueExact value: 244958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 168.27 million Exact valueExact value: 168272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.69 million Calculation and evidence244958000 − 168272000 USD Exact free cash flow: 76686000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 304.36 million Exact valueExact value: 304358000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 563.63 million Exact valueExact value: 563630000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155.66 million Exact valueExact value: 155664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 407.97 million Calculation and evidence563630000 − 155664000 USD Exact free cash flow: 407966000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 295.47 million Exact valueExact value: 295468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 641.76 million Exact valueExact value: 641757000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 154.54 million Exact valueExact value: 154540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 487.22 million Calculation and evidence641757000 − 154540000 USD Exact free cash flow: 487217000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
243 filings · 2,373 latest values · 2,373 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000019612, 19612, CHFC, edgar:19612
Also known as CHEMICAL FINANCIAL CORP, CHEMICAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION, Chemical Financial Corp, TCF FINANCIAL CORP, TCF FINANCIAL CORPORATION, TCF Financial Corp, TCF Financial Corporation