CO2 ENERGY TRANSITION CORP.

EDGAR

9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2023-02-23 to 2026-08-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
Not available
Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
2.69 million uref_1749959026 Source
Exact value

2685750 uref_1749959026

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-1.54 million USD

2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -563672 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -337343 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -689461 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -563672 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -745359 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -689461 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1136481 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +62,679.6%

    Prior period

    USD 2,632

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.65 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1652360 − 2632 = 1649728 USD

    2632 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1652360 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 439,770

    Prior period

    −USD 305,589

    –

    Current period

    −USD 745,359

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -745359 − -305589 = -439770 USD

    -305589 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -745359 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 184,365
Exact value

Exact value: -184365 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -184365 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 114,712
Exact value

Exact value: -114712 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -114712 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 2,632
Exact value

Exact value: 2632 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 2632 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 305,589
Exact value

Exact value: -305589 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -305589 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 1.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1652360 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 1652360 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 745,359
Exact value

Exact value: -745359 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -745359 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

9 filings · 376 latest values · 376 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001956648, 1956648, edgar:1956648

Also known as CO2 ENERGY TRANSITION CORP., CO2 Energy Transition Corp.