BUKIT JALIL GLOBAL ACQUISITION 1 LTD.

EDGAR

10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2023-06-12 to 2025-04-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Short annual reporting periods

These figures cover less than a full year. They are not annualized and are excluded from full-year trends and comparisons.

Reported figures
MeasurePeriodValue
Net income2022-09-15 – 2022-12-31-18504 USD Source Dispute
Operating cash flow2022-09-15 – 2022-12-31-18504 USD Source Dispute
Operating income2022-09-15 – 2022-12-31-18504 USD Source Dispute
Cash and cash equivalents
Not available
Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
2.01 million shares Source
Exact value

2011807 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 2011807 shares · 2023-12-31· Source
  • 2011807 shares · 2024-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

1.2 million USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 548461 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 551806 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -323 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 1201415 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 1099944 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.19 million USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -263864 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -373905 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -263864 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -775597 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -373905 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1188107 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -775597 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-04-15.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +13.5%

    Prior period

    USD 1.06 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.2 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1201415 − 1058806 = 142609 USD

    1058806 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1201415 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 826,455

    Prior period

    −USD 361,652

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.19 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1188107 − -361652 = -826455 USD

    -361652 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1188107 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1058806 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1058806 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 361,652
Exact value

Exact value: -361652 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -361652 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 1.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1201415 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1201415 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1188107 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -1188107 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

10 filings · 234 latest values · 234 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001956055, 1956055, edgar:1956055

Also known as BUKIT JALIL GLOBAL ACQUISITION 1 LTD., Bukit Jalil Global Acquisition 1 Ltd.