BGO Industrial Real Estate Income Trust, Inc.

EDGAR

15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2023-05-12 to 2026-03-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
8.72 million Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw Source
Exact value

8719611 Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
23.5 thousand Unit_Standard_shares_urBV56n13k-IWwhDC_f8xA Source
Exact value

23466 Unit_Standard_shares_urBV56n13k-IWwhDC_f8xA

Reported share-count change

4.56% · 1.02 thousand Unit_Standard_shares_urBV56n13k-IWwhDC_f8xA

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 22443 Unit_Standard_shares_urBV56n13k-IWwhDC_f8xA · 2024-12-31· Source
  • 23466 Unit_Standard_shares_urBV56n13k-IWwhDC_f8xA · 2025-12-31· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-03-20.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw 1,082

    Prior period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw 22,296

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw 21,214

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -21214 − -22296 = 1082 Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw

    -22296 Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -21214 Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -15.3%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw 13.74 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw 11.63 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    11631062 − 13736805 = -2105743 Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw

    13736805 Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    11631062 Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw 22,296
Exact value

Exact value: -22296 Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -22296 Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw 13.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13736805 Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 13736805 Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw 21,214
Exact value

Exact value: -21214 Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -21214 Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw 11.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11631062 Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 11631062 Unit_Standard_USD_L2hqgD4O8ES__BHfDj_RIw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

15 filings · 623 latest values · 623 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001942722, 1942722, edgar:1942722

Also known as BGO Industrial Real Estate Income Trust, Inc., BGO Industrial Real Estate Income Trust, Inc., BentallGreenOak Industrial Real Estate Income Trust, Inc.