Revenue
815 million USD
2026-06-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 815200000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.735B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.7B.
815 million USD
2026-06-28 · USD
-3.41%
2026-06-28 · %
139 million USD
2026-06-28 · USD
129 million USD
2026-06-28 · USD
241600000 USD
1020000000 USD
203400000 shares
60.54% · 76.7 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.78 billion USD
2025-06-30 – 2026-06-28
-96.9 million USD
2025-06-30 – 2026-06-28
148 million USD
2025-06-30 – 2026-06-28
73.7 million USD
2025-06-30 – 2026-06-28
74.4 million USD
2025-06-30 – 2026-06-28
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.7 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.73 billion
–
2734700000 − 2700400000 = 34300000 USD
2700400000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source2734700000 USD · 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 125.9 million
–
Current period
USD 26.7 million
–
26700000 − 125900000 = -99200000 USD
125900000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source26700000 USD · 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 292 million
–
Current period
USD 195.7 million
–
195700000 − 292000000 = -96300000 USD
292000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source195700000 USD · 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 80.9 million
–
Current period
USD 78.2 million
–
78200000 − 80900000 = -2700000 USD
80900000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source78200000 USD · 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2020-12-28 – 2021-12-26 | 2855300000 | 2621000000 Derived | 234300000 | 51700000 Derived | 182600000 | 96600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-12-27 – 2022-12-25 | 3275500000 | 3072200000 Derived | 203300000 | 47900000 Derived | 155400000 | 179700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-12-26 – 2023-12-31 | 2726200000 | 2419900000 Derived | 306300000 | 124300000 Derived | 182000000 | 348300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29 | 2700400000 | 2464700000 Derived | 235700000 | 109800000 Derived | 125900000 | 211100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28 | 2734700000 | 2615700000 Derived | 119000000 | 92300000 Derived | 26700000 | 117500000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2855300000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 3275500000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2726200000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2700400000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2734700000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 14.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -16.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 1.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 148200000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 235600000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 405600000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 292000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 195700000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 96600000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 179700000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 348300000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 211100000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 117500000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 60.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 49.9% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 55.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 56.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-26 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2020-12-28 – 2021-12-26 | USD 182.6 million Exact valueExact value: 182600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148.2 million Exact valueExact value: 148200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.6 million Exact valueExact value: 51600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96.6 million Calculation and evidence148200000 − 51600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 96600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-12-27 – 2022-12-25 | USD 155.4 million Exact valueExact value: 155400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 235.6 million Exact valueExact value: 235600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.9 million Exact valueExact value: 55900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 179.7 million Calculation and evidence235600000 − 55900000 USD Exact free cash flow: 179700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-12-26 – 2023-12-31 | USD 182 million Exact valueExact value: 182000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 405.6 million Exact valueExact value: 405600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.3 million Exact valueExact value: 57300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 348.3 million Calculation and evidence405600000 − 57300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 348300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29 | USD 125.9 million Exact valueExact value: 125900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 292 million Exact valueExact value: 292000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.9 million Exact valueExact value: 80900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 211.1 million Calculation and evidence292000000 − 80900000 USD Exact free cash flow: 211100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28 | USD 26.7 million Exact valueExact value: 26700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 195.7 million Exact valueExact value: 195700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.2 million Exact valueExact value: 78200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117.5 million Calculation and evidence195700000 − 78200000 USD Exact free cash flow: 117500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 1,397 latest values · 1,397 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001941365, 1941365, MBC, edgar:1941365
Also known as MasterBrand, Inc.