English
TRANSLATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ACQUISITION CORP.
EDGAR12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2022-08-26 to 2026-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 85.9 thousand Unit_Standard_USD_v_XRXgag8E2wROs-TVF38Q Source
Exact value
85877 Unit_Standard_USD_v_XRXgag8E2wROs-TVF38Q
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- 0 Unit_Standard_shares_UMvpowhq702dtgkb3Ffw9Q Source
Exact value
0 Unit_Standard_shares_UMvpowhq702dtgkb3Ffw9Q
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
- Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
- Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
- Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
- Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
- Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
+Unit_Standard_USD_v0omiQmlMUyypsAnaub8iw 6.43 millionPrior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_v0omiQmlMUyypsAnaub8iw 71,012
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_v0omiQmlMUyypsAnaub8iw 6.36 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
6362427 − -71012 = 6433439 Unit_Standard_USD_v0omiQmlMUyypsAnaub8iw
-71012 Unit_Standard_USD_v0omiQmlMUyypsAnaub8iw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6362427 Unit_Standard_USD_v0omiQmlMUyypsAnaub8iw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
+Unit_Standard_USD_v0omiQmlMUyypsAnaub8iw 243,059Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_v0omiQmlMUyypsAnaub8iw 851,446
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_v0omiQmlMUyypsAnaub8iw 608,387
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-608387 − -851446 = 243059 Unit_Standard_USD_v0omiQmlMUyypsAnaub8iw
-851446 Unit_Standard_USD_v0omiQmlMUyypsAnaub8iw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-608387 Unit_Standard_USD_v0omiQmlMUyypsAnaub8iw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_v0omiQmlMUyypsAnaub8iw) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_v0omiQmlMUyypsAnaub8iw 71,012 Exact valueExact value: -71012 Unit_Standard_USD_v0omiQmlMUyypsAnaub8iw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -71012 Unit_Standard_USD_v0omiQmlMUyypsAnaub8iw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_v0omiQmlMUyypsAnaub8iw 851,446 Exact valueExact value: -851446 Unit_Standard_USD_v0omiQmlMUyypsAnaub8iw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -851446 Unit_Standard_USD_v0omiQmlMUyypsAnaub8iw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_v0omiQmlMUyypsAnaub8iw 6.36 million Exact valueExact value: 6362427 Unit_Standard_USD_v0omiQmlMUyypsAnaub8iw 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 6362427 Unit_Standard_USD_v0omiQmlMUyypsAnaub8iw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_v0omiQmlMUyypsAnaub8iw 608,387 Exact valueExact value: -608387 Unit_Standard_USD_v0omiQmlMUyypsAnaub8iw 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -608387 Unit_Standard_USD_v0omiQmlMUyypsAnaub8iw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 401 latest values · 401 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001926599, 1926599, edgar:1926599
Also known as TRANSLATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ACQUISITION CORP., TRANSLATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ACQUISITION CORP., Translational Development Acquisition Corp.