Revenue
61.3 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 61306000 USD Source
53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-10-11 to 2006-08-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
61.3 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
51.1%
2006-06-30 · %
31.7 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
31.5 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
23959000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-08.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 57.62 million
–
Current period
USD 78.45 million
–
78451000 − 57615000 = 20836000 USD
57615000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source78451000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.06 million
–
Current period
USD 8.52 million
–
8522000 − 2061000 = 6461000 USD
2061000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8522000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 24.87 million
–
Current period
USD 45.09 million
–
45091000 − 24871000 = 20220000 USD
24871000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source45091000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 24.8 million
–
Current period
USD 33.32 million
–
33324000 − 24800000 = 8524000 USD
24800000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33324000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 0 | 1661000 Derived | -1661000 | 942000 Derived | -2603000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 0 | 3031000 Derived | -3031000 | 1235000 Derived | -4266000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 0 | 2423000 Derived | -2423000 | 2740000 Derived | -5163000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | 4596000 Derived | -4596000 | 22207000 Derived | -26803000 | -10487000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | 5320000 Derived | -5320000 | 10895000 Derived | -16215000 | 1654000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 45133000 | 37685000 Derived | 7448000 | 3331000 Derived | 4117000 | -3122000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 57615000 | 43562000 Derived | 14053000 | 11992000 Derived | 2061000 | 71000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 78451000 | 50280000 Derived | 28171000 | 19649000 Derived | 8522000 | 11767000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 45133000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 57615000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 78451000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 27.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 36.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 16.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 24.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 35.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 10.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 15% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1374000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2847000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1786000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -10469000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1672000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 8712000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 24871000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 45091000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -10487000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 1654000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -3122000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 71000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 11767000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 49.5% |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.53× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: 1942174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-03-01 – 1997-02-28 | −USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: -2416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: -1990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 208,000 Exact valueExact value: 208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.2 million Calculation and evidence-1990000 − 208000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2198000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: -2603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1374000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 4.27 million Exact valueExact value: -4266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: -2847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 5.16 million Exact valueExact value: -5163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 26.8 million Exact valueExact value: -26803000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.47 million Exact valueExact value: -10469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,000 Exact valueExact value: 18000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.49 million Calculation and evidence-10469000 − 18000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10487000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 16.22 million Exact valueExact value: -16215000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1672000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,000 Exact valueExact value: 18000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.65 million Calculation and evidence1672000 − 18000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1654000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 4.12 million Exact valueExact value: 4117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.71 million Exact valueExact value: 8712000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.83 million Exact valueExact value: 11834000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.12 million Calculation and evidence8712000 − 11834000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3122000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: 2061000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.87 million Exact valueExact value: 24871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.8 million Exact valueExact value: 24800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71,000 Calculation and evidence24871000 − 24800000 USD Exact free cash flow: 71000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 8.52 million Exact valueExact value: 8522000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.09 million Exact valueExact value: 45091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.32 million Exact valueExact value: 33324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.77 million Calculation and evidence45091000 − 33324000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11767000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
53 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000019252, 19252, edgar:19252