DMY SQUARED TECHNOLOGY GROUP, INC.

EDGAR

20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2022-09-12 to 2026-03-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
6.9 million USD Source
Exact value

6900000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-17.8 million USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -4556231 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -6374935 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -931135 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -17822706 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -11862301 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-352 thousand USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -773621 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -773801 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -773621 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -773800 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -773801 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -352146 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -773800 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-03-18.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 17 million

    Prior period

    −USD 819,410

    –

    Current period

    −USD 17.82 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -17822706 − -819410 = -17003296 USD

    -819410 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -17822706 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.04 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.4 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 352,146

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -352146 − -1395823 = 1043677 USD

    -1395823 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -352146 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 2.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2296931 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 2296931 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 600,342
Exact value

Exact value: -600342 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -600342 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 819,410
Exact value

Exact value: -819410 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -819410 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1395823 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -1395823 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 17.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -17822706 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -17822706 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 352,146
Exact value

Exact value: -352146 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -352146 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

20 filings · 567 latest values · 567 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001915380, 1915380, DMYY, edgar:1915380

Also known as DMY SQUARED TECHNOLOGY GROUP, INC., dMY Squared Technology Group, Inc.