Revenue
32 million USD
2011-09-09 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 32027137 USD Source
87 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-14 to 2016-06-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-06-14.
Financial data available through: 2011-01-27.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 141.26 million
–
Current period
USD 129.93 million
–
129933571 − 141258121 = -11324550 USD
141258121 USD · 2009-01-28 – 2010-01-27
Inspect prior input Prior source129933571 USD · 2010-01-28 – 2011-01-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 27.52 million
–
Current period
USD 488,134
–
488134 − -27520624 = 28008758 USD
-27520624 USD · 2009-01-28 – 2010-01-27
Inspect prior input Prior source488134 USD · 2010-01-28 – 2011-01-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.3 million
–
Current period
USD 7.97 million
–
7967609 − 11297904 = -3330295 USD
11297904 USD · 2009-01-28 – 2010-01-27
Inspect prior input Prior source7967609 USD · 2010-01-28 – 2011-01-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.99 million
–
Current period
USD 396,157
–
396157 − 1993029 = -1596872 USD
1993029 USD · 2009-01-28 – 2010-01-27
Inspect prior input Prior source396157 USD · 2010-01-28 – 2011-01-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31 | 124401572 | 123063453 Derived | 1338119 | 588421 Derived | 749698 | -160287 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-01-30 – 2005-01-29 | 124401572 | 123063453 Derived | 1338119 | 588421 Derived | 749698 | -160287 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31 | 134925236 | 132490568 Derived | 2434668 | 1318034 Derived | 1116634 | 5573257 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-11-01 – 2006-10-31 | 145187876 | 135434529 Derived | 9753347 | 4279499 Derived | 5473848 | 7208583 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31 | 148489356 | 137974667 Derived | 10514689 | 4434549 Derived | 6080140 | 5149634 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31 | 165754555 | 153035120 Derived | 12719435 | 8061274 Derived | 4658161 | 7976696 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-01-28 – 2009-01-27 | 165754555 | 153035120 Derived | 12719435 | 8061274 Derived | 4658161 | 7976696 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31 | 141258121 | 178851532 Derived | -37593411 | -10072787 Derived | -27520624 | 9304875 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-01-28 – 2010-01-27 | 141258121 | 178851532 Derived | -37593411 | -10072787 Derived | -27520624 | 9304875 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-01-28 – 2011-01-27 | 129933571 | 124560277 Derived | 5373294 | 4885160 Derived | 488134 | 7571452 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 124401572 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 124401572 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 134925236 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 145187876 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 148489356 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 165754555 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 165754555 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 141258121 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 141258121 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 129933571 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 2.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 11.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -14.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -14.8% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -26.6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -26.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -19.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -19.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 4813547 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 4813547 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 8309818 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 10160193 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 8679684 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 10349818 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 10349818 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 11297904 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 11297904 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 7967609 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -160287 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -160287 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 5573257 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 7208583 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 5149634 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 7976696 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 7976696 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 9304875 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 9304875 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 7571452 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 35.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 35.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 33.9% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 32.1% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 67.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 64.3% |
|
| 2009-01-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 77.3% |
|
| 2010-01-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 74.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.82× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.82× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.67× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.43× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.12× |
|
| 2009-01-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
| 2010-01-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31 | USD 749,698 Exact valueExact value: 749698 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.81 million Exact valueExact value: 4813547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.97 million Exact valueExact value: 4973834 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 160,287 Calculation and evidence4813547 − 4973834 USD Exact free cash flow: -160287 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-01-30 – 2005-01-29 | USD 749,698 Exact valueExact value: 749698 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.81 million Exact valueExact value: 4813547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.97 million Exact valueExact value: 4973834 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 160,287 Calculation and evidence4813547 − 4973834 USD Exact free cash flow: -160287 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31 | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1116634 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.31 million Exact valueExact value: 8309818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: 2736561 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.57 million Calculation and evidence8309818 − 2736561 USD Exact free cash flow: 5573257 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-11-01 – 2006-10-31 | USD 5.47 million Exact valueExact value: 5473848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.16 million Exact valueExact value: 10160193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: 2951610 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.21 million Calculation and evidence10160193 − 2951610 USD Exact free cash flow: 7208583 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31 | USD 6.08 million Exact valueExact value: 6080140 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.68 million Exact valueExact value: 8679684 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: 3530050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.15 million Calculation and evidence8679684 − 3530050 USD Exact free cash flow: 5149634 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31 | USD 4.66 million Exact valueExact value: 4658161 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.35 million Exact valueExact value: 10349818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: 2373122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.98 million Calculation and evidence10349818 − 2373122 USD Exact free cash flow: 7976696 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-01-28 – 2009-01-27 | USD 4.66 million Exact valueExact value: 4658161 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.35 million Exact valueExact value: 10349818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: 2373122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.98 million Calculation and evidence10349818 − 2373122 USD Exact free cash flow: 7976696 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31 | −USD 27.52 million Exact valueExact value: -27520624 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.3 million Exact valueExact value: 11297904 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1993029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.3 million Calculation and evidence11297904 − 1993029 USD Exact free cash flow: 9304875 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-01-28 – 2010-01-27 | −USD 27.52 million Exact valueExact value: -27520624 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.3 million Exact valueExact value: 11297904 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1993029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.3 million Calculation and evidence11297904 − 1993029 USD Exact free cash flow: 9304875 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-01-28 – 2011-01-27 | USD 488,134 Exact valueExact value: 488134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.97 million Exact valueExact value: 7967609 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 396,157 Exact valueExact value: 396157 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.57 million Calculation and evidence7967609 − 396157 USD Exact free cash flow: 7571452 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
87 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000019149, 19149, edgar:19149