Revenue
31.7 million USD
2025 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 31662000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 31.66M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 29.56M.
1763000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-28.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 29.56 million
–
Current period
USD 31.66 million
–
31662000 − 29562000 = 2100000 USD
29562000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source31662000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 39.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 119.79 million
–
-119787000 − -39757000 = -80030000 USD
-39757000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-119787000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 17.11 million
–
Current period
−USD 31.4 million
–
-31398000 − -17110000 = -14288000 USD
-17110000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-31398000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 84,000
–
Current period
USD 33,000
–
33000 − 84000 = -51000 USD
84000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 38000 | 2712000 Derived | -2674000 | 86000 Derived | -2760000 | -2879000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 29533000 | 42502000 Derived | -12969000 | 61000 Derived | -13030000 | -5733000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 50002000 | 130432000 Derived | -80430000 | 1165000 Derived | -81595000 | -24056000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 42657000 | 120382000 Derived | -77725000 | 9721000 Derived | -87446000 | -16499000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 29562000 | 55785000 Derived | -26223000 | 13534000 Derived | -39757000 | -17194000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 31662000 | 101947000 Derived | -70285000 | 49502000 Derived | -119787000 | -31431000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 38000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 29533000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 50002000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 42657000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 29562000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 31662000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 77,618.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 69.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -14.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -30.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -7,036.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -43.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -160.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -182.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -88.7% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -222% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -7,263.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -44.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -163.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -205% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -134.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -378.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -7,576.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -19.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -48.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -38.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -58.2% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -99.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -2859000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -5280000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -23432000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -16202000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -17110000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -31398000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -2879000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -5733000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -24056000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -16499000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -17194000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -31431000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 14.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 10.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 8.7% |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: -2760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: -2859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,000 Exact valueExact value: 20000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.88 million Calculation and evidence-2859000 − 20000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2879000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 13.03 million Exact valueExact value: -13030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.28 million Exact valueExact value: -5280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 453,000 Exact valueExact value: 453000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.73 million Calculation and evidence-5280000 − 453000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5733000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 81.6 million Exact valueExact value: -81595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.43 million Exact valueExact value: -23432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 624,000 Exact valueExact value: 624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.06 million Calculation and evidence-23432000 − 624000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24056000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 87.45 million Exact valueExact value: -87446000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.2 million Exact valueExact value: -16202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 297,000 Exact valueExact value: 297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.5 million Calculation and evidence-16202000 − 297000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16499000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 39.76 million Exact valueExact value: -39757000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.11 million Exact valueExact value: -17110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84,000 Exact valueExact value: 84000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.19 million Calculation and evidence-17110000 − 84000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17194000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 119.79 million Exact valueExact value: -119787000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.4 million Exact valueExact value: -31398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,000 Exact valueExact value: 33000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.43 million Calculation and evidence-31398000 − 33000 USD Exact free cash flow: -31431000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
112 filings · 555 latest values · 555 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001905660, 1905660, edgar:1905660
Also known as HUB Cyber Security Ltd., Hub Cyber Security (Israel) Ltd., Hub Cyber Security Ltd.