HUB Cyber Security Ltd.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 31.66M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 29.56M.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

31.7 million USD

2025 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-221.99%

2025 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -70285000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 31662000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-31.4 million USD

2025 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -31398000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-31.4 million USD

2025 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -31398000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 33000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.76 million USD Source
Exact value

1763000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-28.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +7.1%

    Prior period

    USD 29.56 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 31.66 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    31662000 − 29562000 = 2100000 USD

    29562000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    31662000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 80.03 million

    Prior period

    −USD 39.76 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 119.79 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -119787000 − -39757000 = -80030000 USD

    -39757000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -119787000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 14.29 million

    Prior period

    −USD 17.11 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 31.4 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -31398000 − -17110000 = -14288000 USD

    -17110000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -31398000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -60.7%

    Prior period

    USD 84,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 33,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    33000 − 84000 = -51000 USD

    84000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    33000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 31.66 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 26.37 million 83% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 6.65 million 21% of revenue
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 68.93 million 218% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 70.29 million −222% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 49.5 million 156% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 119.79 million −378% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 31.4 million −99% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 33,000 0.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 31.43 million −99% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 7,137% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 144% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 261% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 282% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 189% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 322% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-3138000 2712000 Derived -2674000 86000 Derived -2760000 -2879000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-3129533000 42502000 Derived -12969000 61000 Derived -13030000 -5733000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3150002000 130432000 Derived -80430000 1165000 Derived -81595000 -24056000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3142657000 120382000 Derived -77725000 9721000 Derived -87446000 -16499000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3129562000 55785000 Derived -26223000 13534000 Derived -39757000 -17194000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3131662000 101947000 Derived -70285000 49502000 Derived -119787000 -31431000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 31.7M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.54.0M40.5M27.0M13.5M0.0202020232025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Revenue38000
2021Revenue29533000
2022Revenue50002000
2023Revenue42657000
2024Revenue29562000
2025Revenue31662000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

7.1% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.83,830%61,312%38,794%16,276%-6,243%202020232025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year77,618.4%
2022Year over year69.3%
2023Year over year-14.7%
2024Year over year-30.7%
2025Year over year7.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -222% 2025
Net margin -378.3% 2025
Free cash flow margin -99.3% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.606%-1,591%-3,788%-5,985%-8,182%202020232025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating margin-7,036.8%
2021Operating margin-43.9%
2022Operating margin-160.9%
2023Operating margin-182.2%
2024Operating margin-88.7%
2025Operating margin-222%
2020Net margin-7,263.2%
2021Net margin-44.1%
2022Net margin-163.2%
2023Net margin-205%
2024Net margin-134.5%
2025Net margin-378.3%
2020Free cash flow margin-7,576.3%
2021Free cash flow margin-19.4%
2022Free cash flow margin-48.1%
2023Free cash flow margin-38.7%
2024Free cash flow margin-58.2%
2025Free cash flow margin-99.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -31.4M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.5M-6.6M-15.7M-24.8M-33.9M202020232025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow-2859000
2021Operating cash flow-5280000
2022Operating cash flow-23432000
2023Operating cash flow-16202000
2024Operating cash flow-17110000
2025Operating cash flow-31398000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -31.4M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.5M-6.6M-15.7M-24.8M-33.9M202020232025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Free cash flow-2879000
2021Free cash flow-5733000
2022Free cash flow-24056000
2023Free cash flow-16499000
2024Free cash flow-17194000
2025Free cash flow-31431000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

8.7% 2023
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.2%11.4%7.6%3.8%0.0%2020-12-3120232025-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2021Liabilities / assets14.1%
2022Liabilities / assets10.9%
2023Liabilities / assets8.7%
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2025-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.12× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.42×1.06×0.71×0.35×0.00×2020-12-3120232025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.31×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.57×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.25×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.17×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.12×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 2.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2760000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -2760000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2859000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -2859000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20,000
Exact value

Exact value: 20000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 20000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.88 million
Calculation and evidence

-2859000 − 20000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2879000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 13.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13030000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -13030000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5280000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -5280000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 453,000
Exact value

Exact value: 453000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 453000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.73 million
Calculation and evidence

-5280000 − 453000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5733000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 81.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -81595000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -81595000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -23432000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -23432000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 624,000
Exact value

Exact value: 624000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 624000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24.06 million
Calculation and evidence

-23432000 − 624000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -24056000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 87.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -87446000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -87446000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16202000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -16202000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 297,000
Exact value

Exact value: 297000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 297000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16.5 million
Calculation and evidence

-16202000 − 297000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -16499000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 39.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -39757000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -39757000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -17110000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -17110000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 84,000
Exact value

Exact value: 84000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 84000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17.19 million
Calculation and evidence

-17110000 − 84000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -17194000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 119.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -119787000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -119787000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 31.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -31398000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -31398000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33,000
Exact value

Exact value: 33000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 33000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 31.43 million
Calculation and evidence

-31398000 − 33000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -31431000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

112 filings · 555 latest values · 555 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001905660, 1905660, edgar:1905660

Also known as HUB Cyber Security Ltd., Hub Cyber Security (Israel) Ltd., Hub Cyber Security Ltd.