Revenue
304 million USD
2025 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 303555000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 1.127B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 1.044B.
304 million USD
2025 Q2 · USD
2.96%
2025 Q2 · %
38.1 million USD
2025 Q2 · USD
37 million USD
2025 Q2 · USD
181814000 USD
0 USD
63305569 shares
-0.50% · -315 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.14 billion USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
6.13 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
6.13 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-02-04.
Financial data available through: 2024-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.04 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.13 billion
–
1127482000 − 1044178000 = 83304000 USD
1044178000 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1127482000 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 107.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.77 million
–
-9771000 − -107760000 = 97989000 USD
-107760000 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-9771000 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 299.21 million
–
Current period
USD 339.89 million
–
339886000 − 299209000 = 40677000 USD
299209000 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source339886000 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.58 million
–
Current period
USD 4.43 million
–
4432000 − 6577000 = -2145000 USD
6577000 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4432000 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | 300640000 | 361079000 Derived | -60439000 | -39831000 Derived | -20608000 | 48615000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | 482311000 | 460039000 Derived | 22272000 | -19672000 Derived | 41944000 | 14906000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | 1044178000 | 1227243000 Derived | -183065000 | -75305000 Derived | -107760000 | 292632000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | 1127482000 | 1217022000 Derived | -89540000 | -79769000 Derived | -9771000 | 335454000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 300640000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 482311000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1044178000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1127482000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 116.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -20.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -17.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -7.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -10.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 16.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 28% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 29.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 54800000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 19776000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 299209000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 339886000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 48615000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 14906000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 292632000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 335454000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.48× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.6× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | −USD 20.61 million Exact valueExact value: -20608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.8 million Exact valueExact value: 54800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.19 million Exact valueExact value: 6185000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.62 million Calculation and evidence54800000 − 6185000 USD Exact free cash flow: 48615000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | USD 41.94 million Exact valueExact value: 41944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.78 million Exact valueExact value: 19776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.87 million Exact valueExact value: 4870000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.91 million Calculation and evidence19776000 − 4870000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14906000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | −USD 107.76 million Exact valueExact value: -107760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 299.21 million Exact valueExact value: 299209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.58 million Exact valueExact value: 6577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 292.63 million Calculation and evidence299209000 − 6577000 USD Exact free cash flow: 292632000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | −USD 9.77 million Exact valueExact value: -9771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 339.89 million Exact valueExact value: 339886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.43 million Exact valueExact value: 4432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 335.45 million Calculation and evidence339886000 − 4432000 USD Exact free cash flow: 335454000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 1,066 latest values · 1,066 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001897982, 1897982, AZPN, edgar:1897982
Also known as ASPEN TECHNOLOGY, INC., Aspen Technology, Inc., Aspen Technology, Inc, Emersub CX, Inc.