Abpro Holdings, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 183K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 122K.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

183 thousand USD

2024 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-5,421.31%

2024 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -9921000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 183000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-9.03 million USD

2024 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -9030000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-7.45 million USD

2023 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -7402000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 48000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.85 million USD Source
Exact value

2850000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
5.9 million uref_1476186136 Source
Exact value

5896048 uref_1476186136

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +50%

    Prior period

    USD 122,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 183,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    183000 − 122000 = 61000 USD

    122000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    183000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1.63 million

    Prior period

    −USD 7.4 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 9.03 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -9030000 − -7402000 = -1628000 USD

    -7402000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -9030000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue USD 183,000 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 10.1 million 5,521% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 9.92 million −5,421% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 9.03 million −4,934% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 9,728% of revenue.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31122000 11868000 Derived -11746000 -14567459 Derived 2821459 -7450000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31183000 10104000 Derived -9921000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 183K 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.197.6K148.2K98.8K49.4K0.020232024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Revenue122000
2024Revenue183000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

50% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.54%41%27%14%0%20232024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over year50%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -5,421.3% 2024
Net margin 2,312.7% 2023
Free cash flow margin -6,106.6% 2023
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3,268%-195%-3,658%-7,120%-10,583%20232024
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Operating margin-9,627.9%
2024Operating margin-5,421.3%
2023Net margin2,312.7%
2024-12-31Net marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow margin-6,106.6%
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -9M 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.722.4K-1.9M-4.5M-7.1M-9.8M20232024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Operating cash flow-7402000
2024Operating cash flow-9030000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -7.5M 2023
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.596.0K-1.6M-3.7M-5.9M-8.0M20232024
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Free cash flow-7450000
2024Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

420.7% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.521%391%261%130%0%20232024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Liabilities / assets482.6%
2024Liabilities / assets420.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.19× 2024
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.21×0.16×0.10×0.05×0.00×20232024
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.13×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.19×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 886,918
Exact value

Exact value: 886918 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 886918 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1184963 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -1184963 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 2.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2821459 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 2821459 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7402000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -7402000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 48,000
Exact value

Exact value: 48000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 48000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.45 million
Calculation and evidence

-7402000 − 48000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7450000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 9.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9030000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -9030000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

32 filings · 906 latest values · 906 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001893219, 1893219, ACAB, edgar:1893219

Also known as ABPRO HOLDINGS, INC., ATLANTIC COASTAL ACQUISITION CORP. II, Abpro Holdings, Inc., Atlantic Coastal Acquisition Corp. II