English
KEEN VISION ACQUISITION CORPORATION
EDGAR17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2023-02-09 to 2026-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 11.5 thousand uref_847512225 Source
Exact value
11464 uref_847512225
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- 4.42 million uref_1288058346 Source
Exact value
4416075 uref_1288058346
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
- Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
- Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
- Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
- Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
- Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- Shares outstanding: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
-74.2%Prior period
uref_1741867845 7.41 million
–
Current period
uref_1741867845 1.91 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
1910263 − 7409180 = -5498917 uref_1741867845
7409180 uref_1741867845 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1910263 uref_1741867845 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
+uref_1741867845 358,153Prior period
−uref_1741867845 1.14 million
–
Current period
−uref_1741867845 784,137
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-784137 − -1142290 = 358153 uref_1741867845
-1142290 uref_1741867845 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-784137 uref_1741867845 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(uref_1741867845) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | uref_1741867845 7.41 million Exact valueExact value: 7409180 uref_1741867845 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −uref_1741867845 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1142290 uref_1741867845 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | uref_1741867845 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: 1910263 uref_1741867845 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −uref_1741867845 784,137 Exact valueExact value: -784137 uref_1741867845 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 519 latest values · 519 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001889983, 1889983, edgar:1889983
Also known as KEEN VISION ACQUISITION CORPORATION, Keen Vision Acquisition Corp.