BLUE OWL TECHNOLOGY FINANCE CORP. II

EDGAR

13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2022-03-17 to 2025-03-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
Not available
Long-term debt including current maturities
2.46 billion USD Source
Exact value

2458782000 USD

Shares outstanding
191 million shares Source
Exact value

190910860 shares

Reported share-count change

60.94% · 72.3 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 118624729 shares · 2023-12-31· Source
  • 190910860 shares · 2024-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

267 million USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 69878000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 61940000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 69681000 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 266928000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 201501000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.24 billion USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -105821000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -674552000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -105821000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1107364000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -674552000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1244336000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1107364000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-03-04.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +33.9%

    Prior period

    USD 199.33 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 266.93 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    266928000 − 199329000 = 67599000 USD

    199329000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    266928000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 78.06 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.17 billion

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.24 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1244336000 − -1166273000 = -78063000 USD

    -1166273000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1244336000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 983,000
Exact value

Exact value: -983000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -983000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 171,000
Exact value

Exact value: -171000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -171000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 22.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22273000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 22273000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.41 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -2414899000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -2414899000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 199.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 199329000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 199329000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.17 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -1166273000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -1166273000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 266.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 266928000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 266928000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.24 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -1244336000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -1244336000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

13 filings · 350 latest values · 350 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001889668, 1889668, edgar:1889668

Also known as BLUE OWL TECHNOLOGY FINANCE CORP. II, Blue Owl Technology Finance Corp. II, OWL ROCK TECHNOLOGY FINANCE CORP. II, Owl Rock Technology Finance Corp. II