WOLVERINE HOLDING CORP.

EDGAR

41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-12-09 to 2013-03-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2005-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
1.39 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1394 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-1.24 million USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -474957 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -283009 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1108235 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -474957 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -547481 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -413199 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -547481 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2004-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-800 thousand USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -618511 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -408739 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -879405 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -618511 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1074259 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -879405 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -134104 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2004-12-31 Source

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-03-14.

Financial data available through: 2004-09-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.49 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.6 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.11 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1108235 − -2601521 = 1493286 USD

    -2601521 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1108235 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 982,951

    Prior period

    −USD 2.06 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.07 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1074259 − -2057210 = 982951 USD

    -2057210 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1074259 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 51,885

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 51885 = -51885 USD

    51885 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.68 million
  • Operating income −USD 1.68 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 572,242
  • Net income −USD 1.11 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.07 million
  • Capital expenditure USD 0
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.07 million

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1998 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable0 Unavailable
Source
1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable0 Unavailable
Source
2000 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-3145000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable9297 Unavailable
Source
2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-300 3424239 Derived -3424239 -822718 Derived -2601521 -2109095 Derived
Source
2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-300 1680477 Derived -1680477 -572242 Derived -1108235 -1074259 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.48.6K36.5K24.3K12.2K0.0199519992004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Revenue0
1996Revenue0
1997Revenue0
1998Revenue0
1999Revenue0
2000Revenue45000
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1996Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1997Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1998Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 20.7% 2000
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22.3%16.7%11.2%5.6%0.0%1995-05-311999-05-312004
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-05-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-05-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-05-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-05-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2003Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating marginNot reported
1995-05-31Net marginNot reported
1996-05-31Net marginNot reported
1997Net marginNot reported
1998Net marginNot reported
1999Net marginNot reported
2000Net margin20.7%
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.1M 2004
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.174.6K-424.7K-1.0M-1.6M-2.2M199519992004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1996Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1997Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1998Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Operating cash flow0
2000Operating cash flow9297
2003Operating cash flow-2057210
2004Operating cash flow-1074259

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.1M 2004
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.168.7K-442.9K-1.1M-1.7M-2.3M199519992004
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1996Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1997Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1998Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flow-2109095
2004Free cash flow-1074259

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

56.6% 2004
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.330%247%165%82%0%1995-05-3119992004
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-05-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-05-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-05-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-05-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000Liabilities / assets305.5%
2003Liabilities / assets71.3%
2004Liabilities / assets56.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.02× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.04×0.03×0.02×0.01×0.00×1995-05-311999-05-312004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-05-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-05-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-05-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-05-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-05-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-05-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.02×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1998 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 3,470
Exact value

Exact value: -3470 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -3470 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22,970
Exact value

Exact value: -22970 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -22970 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
USD 9,297
Exact value

Exact value: 9297 USD

1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31: 9297 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9,297
Exact value

Exact value: 9297 USD

1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31: 9297 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 178,961
Exact value

Exact value: -178961 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -178961 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 168,561
Exact value

Exact value: -168561 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -168561 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
−USD 999,105
Exact value

Exact value: -999105 USD

2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30: -999105 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 30,561
Exact value

Exact value: -30561 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -30561 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28,761
Exact value

Exact value: -28761 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -28761 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
−USD 10.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10154188 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: -10154188 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3030450 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: -3030450 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 85,341
Exact value

Exact value: 85341 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: 85341 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.12 million
Calculation and evidence

-3030450 − 85341 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3115791 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
−USD 2.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2601521 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: -2601521 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2057210 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: -2057210 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51,885
Exact value

Exact value: 51885 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: 51885 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.11 million
Calculation and evidence

-2057210 − 51885 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2109095 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
−USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1108235 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: -1108235 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1074259 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: -1074259 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.07 million
Calculation and evidence

-1074259 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1074259 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

41 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000018886, 18886, edgar:18886

Also known as CENTURY LABORATORIES INC, VISTA CONTINENTAL CORP