WELSIS CORP.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2K.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2026 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-10.5 thousand USD

2026 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -10525 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
2.75 million shares Source
Exact value

2752667 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 2752667 shares · 2024-12-31· Source
  • 2752667 shares · 2025-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-10-01 – 2025-12-31 Source

Net income

-46.5 thousand USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -8708 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -8718 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -60690 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -41682 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -10020 USD · 2025-10-01 – 2025-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-51.2 thousand USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -35158 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -9289 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -47053 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -35158 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -49947 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -47053 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10525 USD · 2025-10-01 – 2025-12-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-02-17.

Financial data available through: 2025-09-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-09-30
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-09-30
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-09-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-09-30
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-09-30
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-09-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-09-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 2,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 2000 = -2000 USD

    2000 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 36,007

    Prior period

    −USD 24,683

    –

    Current period

    −USD 60,690

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -60690 − -24683 = -36007 USD

    -24683 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -60690 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 19,968

    Prior period

    −USD 29,979

    –

    Current period

    −USD 49,947

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -49947 − -29979 = -19968 USD

    -29979 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -49947 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Cost of revenue USD 0
  • Operating expenses USD 50,573
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 0
  • Operating income −USD 50,573
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 10,117
  • Net income −USD 60,690

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 49,947
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 220% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,995% of revenue.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-300 56899 Derived -56899 0 Derived -56899 Unavailable
Source
2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-300 42785 Derived -42785 0 Derived -42785 Unavailable
Source
2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-3030900 67972 Derived -37072 3996 Derived -41068 Unavailable
Source
2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-302000 59898 Derived -57898 -33215 Derived -24683 Unavailable
Source
2025 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-300 50573 Derived -50573 10117 Derived -60690 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.33.4K25.0K16.7K8.3K0.020212022202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2021Revenue0
2022Revenue0
2023Revenue30900
2024Revenue2000
2025Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over year-93.5%
2025Year over year-100%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -2,894.9% 2024
Net margin -1,234.2% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.232%-608%-1,447%-2,287%-3,126%20212022202320242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Operating marginNot reported
2022Operating marginNot reported
2023Operating margin-120%
2024Operating margin-2,894.9%
2025Operating marginNot reported
2021Net marginNot reported
2022Net marginNot reported
2023Net margin-132.9%
2024Net margin-1,234.2%
2025Net marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -49.9K 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.5K-11.9K-28.3K-44.7K-61.1K20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2021Operating cash flow-56566
2022Operating cash flow-38789
2023Operating cash flow-21872
2024Operating cash flow-29979
2025Operating cash flow-49947

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

7,030.9% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7,593%5,695%3,797%1,898%0%20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Liabilities / assets244.1%
2022Liabilities / assets253.7%
2023Liabilities / assets455.7%
2024Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2025Liabilities / assets7,030.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.03× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.23×0.17×0.12×0.06×0.00×20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Current assets / current liabilities0×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.22×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.07×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.03×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
−USD 56,899
Exact value

Exact value: -56899 USD

2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30: -56899 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 56,566
Exact value

Exact value: -56566 USD

2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30: -56566 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
−USD 42,785
Exact value

Exact value: -42785 USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30: -42785 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38,789
Exact value

Exact value: -38789 USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30: -38789 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
−USD 41,068
Exact value

Exact value: -41068 USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30: -41068 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21,872
Exact value

Exact value: -21872 USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30: -21872 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
−USD 24,683
Exact value

Exact value: -24683 USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30: -24683 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29,979
Exact value

Exact value: -29979 USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30: -29979 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
−USD 60,690
Exact value

Exact value: -60690 USD

2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30: -60690 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 49,947
Exact value

Exact value: -49947 USD

2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30: -49947 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

17 filings · 773 latest values · 773 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001887912, 1887912, edgar:1887912

Also known as WELSIS CORP., Welsis Corp.