TOFLA MEGALINE INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 21.7K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 61.35K.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2025-04-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-94.8 thousand USD

2025-04-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -118334 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -23571 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
9.94 thousand USD Source
Exact value

9944 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
5.91 million shares Source
Exact value

5905035 shares

Reported share-count change

10.33% · 553 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 5352035 shares · 2024-04-30· Source
  • 5905035 shares · 2025-04-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

23 thousand USD

2024-05-01 – 2025-04-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 21700 USD · 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31 Source
  • Revenue: 21700 USD · 2023-08-01 – 2024-04-30 Source
  • Revenue: 23000 USD · 2024-08-01 – 2024-10-31 Source
  • Revenue: 23000 USD · 2024-08-01 – 2025-01-31 Source
  • Revenue: 23000 USD · 2024-08-01 – 2024-10-31 Source
  • Revenue: 23000 USD · 2024-08-01 – 2025-04-30 Source
  • Revenue: 23000 USD · 2024-08-01 – 2025-01-31 Source

Net income

-1.87 million USD

2024-05-01 – 2025-04-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -24540 USD · 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31 Source
  • Net income: -23371 USD · 2023-08-01 – 2024-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -24616 USD · 2024-08-01 – 2024-10-31 Source
  • Net income: -19238 USD · 2024-11-01 – 2025-01-31 Source
  • Net income: -1826071 USD · 2025-02-01 – 2025-04-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-151 thousand USD

2024-05-01 – 2025-04-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -42876 USD · 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -9865 USD · 2023-08-01 – 2024-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -18191 USD · 2024-08-01 – 2024-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -23571 USD · 2024-08-01 – 2025-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -18191 USD · 2024-08-01 – 2024-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -118334 USD · 2024-08-01 – 2025-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -23571 USD · 2024-08-01 – 2025-01-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-01-02.

Financial data available through: 2024-07-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-07-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-07-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-07-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-07-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-07-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-07-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-07-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-07-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-07-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-07-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -64.6%

    Prior period

    USD 61,350

    –

    Current period

    USD 21,700

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    21700 − 61350 = -39650 USD

    61350 USD · 2022-08-01 – 2023-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    21700 USD · 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -3,881.2%

    Prior period

    USD 649

    –

    Current period

    −USD 24,540

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -24540 − 649 = -25189 USD

    649 USD · 2022-08-01 – 2023-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -24540 USD · 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -424.3%

    Prior period

    USD 13,222

    –

    Current period

    −USD 42,876

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -42876 − 13222 = -56098 USD

    13222 USD · 2022-08-01 – 2023-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -42876 USD · 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31

  • Revenue USD 21,700 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 46,240 213% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 24,540 −113% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0 0% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 24,540 −113% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 42,876 −198% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2022 Net loss: net income was −654% of revenue.
  • 2023 99%
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 213% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2022 2021-08-01 – 2022-07-314050 -22431 Derived 26481 52962 Derived -26481 Unavailable
Source
2023 2022-08-01 – 2023-07-3161350 60701 Derived 649 0 Derived 649 Unavailable
Source
2024 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-3121700 46240 Derived -24540 0 Derived -24540 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 21.7K 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.66.3K49.7K33.1K16.6K0.0202220232024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2022Revenue4050
2023Revenue61350
2024Revenue21700

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-64.6% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,533%1,104%675%246%-183%202220232024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over year1,414.8%
2024Year over year-64.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -113.1% 2024
Net margin -113.1% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.758%379%0%-379%-758%202220232024
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022Operating margin653.9%
2023Operating margin1.1%
2024Operating margin-113.1%
2022Net margin-653.9%
2023Net margin1.1%
2024Net margin-113.1%
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -42.9K 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.29.1K9.8K-9.6K-28.9K-48.2K202220232024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2022Operating cash flow23753
2023Operating cash flow13222
2024Operating cash flow-42876

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

123% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.263%197%131%66%0%202220232024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022Liabilities / assets243.3%
2023Liabilities / assets97.9%
2024Liabilities / assets123%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.31× 2024
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.57×0.43×0.28×0.14×0.00×202220232024
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.08×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.53×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.31×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2021 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31
USD 1,073
Exact value

Exact value: 1073 USD

2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31: 1073 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,524
Exact value

Exact value: 4524 USD

2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31: 4524 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31
−USD 26,481
Exact value

Exact value: -26481 USD

2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31: -26481 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23,753
Exact value

Exact value: 23753 USD

2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31: 23753 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2022-08-01 – 2023-07-31
USD 649
Exact value

Exact value: 649 USD

2022-08-01 – 2023-07-31: 649 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13,222
Exact value

Exact value: 13222 USD

2022-08-01 – 2023-07-31: 13222 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31
−USD 24,540
Exact value

Exact value: -24540 USD

2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31: -24540 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 42,876
Exact value

Exact value: -42876 USD

2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31: -42876 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

15 filings · 606 latest values · 606 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001885849, 1885849, edgar:1885849

Also known as TOFLA MEGALINE INC., Tofla Megaline Inc.