Revenue
51.3 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 51324 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 50.08K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 256.4K.
51.3 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
-778.09%
2025 Q3 · %
-300 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
4057 USD
3688566 USD
3735352600 shares
1,528.55% · 3.51 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-6.2 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
-830 thousand USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-01-14.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 256,385
–
Current period
USD 50,078
–
50078 − 256385 = -206307 USD
256385 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source50078 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.71 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.1 million
–
-10099083 − -8711203 = -1387880 USD
-8711203 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10099083 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.42 million
–
-5419561 − -2696328 = -2723233 USD
-2696328 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5419561 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 658875 | 21061736 Derived | -20402861 | 352358 Derived | -20755219 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 256385 | 6011986 Derived | -5755601 | 2955602 Derived | -8711203 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 50078 | 5950459 Derived | -5900381 | 4198702 Derived | -10099083 | -5421692 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 658875 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 256385 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 50078 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -61.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -80.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -3,096.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -2,244.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -11,782.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -3,150.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -3,397.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -20,166.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -10,826.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -5156591 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -2696328 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -5419561 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -5421692 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 66.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 182.2% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 1,597% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 20.76 million Exact valueExact value: -20755219 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.16 million Exact valueExact value: -5156591 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 8.71 million Exact valueExact value: -8711203 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: -2696328 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 10.1 million Exact valueExact value: -10099083 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.42 million Exact valueExact value: -5419561 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,131 Exact valueExact value: 2131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.42 million Calculation and evidence-5419561 − 2131 USD Exact free cash flow: -5421692 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 667 latest values · 667 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001880431, 1880431, VHAI, edgar:1880431
Also known as VOCODIA HOLDINGS CORP, VOCODIA HOLDINGS CORP., Vocodia Holdings Corp