Revenue
283 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 283449000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.033B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 995.6M.
283 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-1.21%
2026 Q2 · %
11.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
10.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
105225000 USD
90890473 shares
2.44% · 2.17 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.01 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
24.9 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
2.05 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 995.63 million
–
Current period
USD 1.03 billion
–
1033055000 − 995627000 = 37428000 USD
995627000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1033055000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 76.32 million
–
Current period
USD 15.22 million
–
15219000 − -76316000 = 91535000 USD
-76316000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15219000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 25.96 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.88 million
–
-13878000 − -25962000 = 12084000 USD
-25962000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13878000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.53 million
–
Current period
USD 3.35 million
–
3353000 − 5534000 = -2181000 USD
5534000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3353000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 784108000 | 787588000 Derived | -3480000 | -11939000 Derived | 8459000 | -502000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 773987000 | 823272000 Derived | -49285000 | -2913000 Derived | -46372000 | 25739000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1353138000 | 1251040000 Derived | 102098000 | 3260000 Derived | 98838000 | 123720000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1153177000 | 1157718000 Derived | -4541000 | 1081000 Derived | -5622000 | -23281000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 955578000 | 1020075000 Derived | -64497000 | -21945000 Derived | -42552000 | -36558000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 995627000 | 1064453000 Derived | -68826000 | 7490000 Derived | -76316000 | -31496000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1033055000 | 987573000 Derived | 45482000 | 30263000 Derived | 15219000 | -17231000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 784108000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 773987000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1353138000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1153177000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 955578000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 995627000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1033055000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 74.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -14.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -17.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 4.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 7577000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 31865000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 127826000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -14744000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -30415000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -25962000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -13878000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -502000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 25739000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 123720000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -23281000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -36558000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -31496000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -17231000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 64% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 52.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 50.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 52.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 67.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 58.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.12× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.5× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.13× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 8.46 million Exact valueExact value: 8459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.58 million Exact valueExact value: 7577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.08 million Exact valueExact value: 8079000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 502,000 Calculation and evidence7577000 − 8079000 USD Exact free cash flow: -502000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 46.37 million Exact valueExact value: -46372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.87 million Exact valueExact value: 31865000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.13 million Exact valueExact value: 6126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.74 million Calculation and evidence31865000 − 6126000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25739000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 98.84 million Exact valueExact value: 98838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 127.83 million Exact valueExact value: 127826000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.11 million Exact valueExact value: 4106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 123.72 million Calculation and evidence127826000 − 4106000 USD Exact free cash flow: 123720000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 5.62 million Exact valueExact value: -5622000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.74 million Exact valueExact value: -14744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.54 million Exact valueExact value: 8537000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.28 million Calculation and evidence-14744000 − 8537000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23281000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 42.55 million Exact valueExact value: -42552000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.42 million Exact valueExact value: -30415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.14 million Exact valueExact value: 6143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.56 million Calculation and evidence-30415000 − 6143000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36558000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 76.32 million Exact valueExact value: -76316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.96 million Exact valueExact value: -25962000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.53 million Exact valueExact value: 5534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.5 million Calculation and evidence-25962000 − 5534000 USD Exact free cash flow: -31496000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 15.22 million Exact valueExact value: 15219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.88 million Exact valueExact value: -13878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.35 million Exact valueExact value: 3353000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.23 million Calculation and evidence-13878000 − 3353000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17231000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 1,814 latest values · 1,814 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001878897, 1878897, DOUG, edgar:1878897
Also known as DOUGLAS ELLIMAN INC., Douglas Elliman Inc.