DOUGLAS ELLIMAN INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.033B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 995.6M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

283 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-1.21%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -3425000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 283449000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

11.6 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -7739000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -19342000 USD Source

Free cash flow

10.9 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -7739000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -19342000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 943000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 259000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
105 million USD Source
Exact value

105225000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
90.9 million shares Source
Exact value

90890473 shares

Reported share-count change

2.44% · 2.17 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 88723101 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 90890473 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.01 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 262838000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1033055000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 787607000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 214333000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 283449000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

24.9 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -24691000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 15219000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -53349000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -16276000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -2734000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

2.05 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 3041000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2251000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3353000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3041000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 259000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 943000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 259000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +3.8%

    Prior period

    USD 995.63 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.03 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1033055000 − 995627000 = 37428000 USD

    995627000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1033055000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 91.54 million

    Prior period

    −USD 76.32 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 15.22 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    15219000 − -76316000 = 91535000 USD

    -76316000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    15219000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 12.08 million

    Prior period

    −USD 25.96 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 13.88 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -13878000 − -25962000 = 12084000 USD

    -25962000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -13878000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -39.4%

    Prior period

    USD 5.53 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.35 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3353000 − 5534000 = -2181000 USD

    5534000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3353000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.03 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 987.57 million 96% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 45.48 million 4.4% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 30.26 million 2.9% of revenue
  • Net income USD 15.22 million 1.5% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 13.88 million −1.3% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 3.35 million 0.3% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 17.23 million −1.7% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 100% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 106% of revenue.
  • 2021 92%
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 100% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
  • 2025 96%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31784108000 787588000 Derived -3480000 -11939000 Derived 8459000 -502000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31773987000 823272000 Derived -49285000 -2913000 Derived -46372000 25739000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-311353138000 1251040000 Derived 102098000 3260000 Derived 98838000 123720000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311153177000 1157718000 Derived -4541000 1081000 Derived -5622000 -23281000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31955578000 1020075000 Derived -64497000 -21945000 Derived -42552000 -36558000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31995627000 1064453000 Derived -68826000 7490000 Derived -76316000 -31496000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-311033055000 987573000 Derived 45482000 30263000 Derived 15219000 -17231000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.5B1.1B730.7M365.3M0.0201920222025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Revenue784108000
2020Revenue773987000
2021Revenue1353138000
2022Revenue1153177000
2023Revenue955578000
2024Revenue995627000
2025Revenue1033055000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

3.8% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.82%56%29%2%-24%201920222025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over year-1.3%
2021Year over year74.8%
2022Year over year-14.8%
2023Year over year-17.1%
2024Year over year4.2%
2025Year over year3.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 4.4% 2025
Net margin 1.5% 2025
Free cash flow margin -1.7% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.5%5.6%0.7%-4.1%-9.0%201920222025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Operating margin-0.4%
2020Operating margin-6.4%
2021Operating margin7.5%
2022Operating margin-0.4%
2023Operating margin-6.7%
2024Operating margin-6.9%
2025Operating margin4.4%
2019Net margin1.1%
2020Net margin-6%
2021Net margin7.3%
2022Net margin-0.5%
2023Net margin-4.5%
2024Net margin-7.7%
2025Net margin1.5%
2019Free cash flow margin-0.1%
2020Free cash flow margin3.3%
2021Free cash flow margin9.1%
2022Free cash flow margin-2%
2023Free cash flow margin-3.8%
2024Free cash flow margin-3.2%
2025Free cash flow margin-1.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -13.9M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.140.5M94.6M48.7M2.8M-43.1M201920222025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Operating cash flow7577000
2020Operating cash flow31865000
2021Operating cash flow127826000
2022Operating cash flow-14744000
2023Operating cash flow-30415000
2024Operating cash flow-25962000
2025Operating cash flow-13878000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -17.2M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.136.5M90.1M43.6M-2.9M-49.4M201920222025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Free cash flow-502000
2020Free cash flow25739000
2021Free cash flow123720000
2022Free cash flow-23281000
2023Free cash flow-36558000
2024Free cash flow-31496000
2025Free cash flow-17231000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

58.8% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.72%54%36%18%0%2019-12-3120222025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020Liabilities / assets64%
2021Liabilities / assets52.6%
2022Liabilities / assets50.9%
2023Liabilities / assets52.5%
2024Liabilities / assets67.1%
2025Liabilities / assets58.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.63× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.70×2.03×1.35×0.68×0.00×2019-12-3120222025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.49×
2021Current assets / current liabilities2.12×
2022Current assets / current liabilities2.5×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.86×
2024Current assets / current liabilities2.13×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.63×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 8.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8459000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 8459000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7577000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 7577000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8079000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 8079000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 502,000
Calculation and evidence

7577000 − 8079000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -502000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 46.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -46372000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -46372000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 31.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31865000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 31865000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6126000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 6126000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25.74 million
Calculation and evidence

31865000 − 6126000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 25739000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 98.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 98838000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 98838000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 127.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 127826000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 127826000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4106000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 4106000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 123.72 million
Calculation and evidence

127826000 − 4106000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 123720000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 5.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5622000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -5622000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14744000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -14744000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8537000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 8537000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23.28 million
Calculation and evidence

-14744000 − 8537000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -23281000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 42.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -42552000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -42552000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 30.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -30415000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -30415000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6143000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 6143000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 36.56 million
Calculation and evidence

-30415000 − 6143000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -36558000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 76.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -76316000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -76316000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 25.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -25962000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -25962000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5534000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 5534000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 31.5 million
Calculation and evidence

-25962000 − 5534000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -31496000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 15.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15219000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 15219000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13878000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -13878000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3353000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 3353000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17.23 million
Calculation and evidence

-13878000 − 3353000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -17231000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

28 filings · 1,814 latest values · 1,814 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001878897, 1878897, DOUG, edgar:1878897

Also known as DOUGLAS ELLIMAN INC., Douglas Elliman Inc.