AG ACQUISITION GROUP III, INC.

EDGAR

19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-11-08 to 2026-05-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
6.05 thousand USD Source
Exact value

6051 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
10 million shares Source
Exact value

10000000 shares

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-20.

Financial data available through: 2025-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 4,054

    Prior period

    −USD 14,459

    –

    Current period

    −USD 10,405

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -10405 − -14459 = 4054 USD

    -14459 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -10405 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 4,054

    Prior period

    −USD 14,459

    –

    Current period

    −USD 10,405

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -10405 − -14459 = 4054 USD

    -14459 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -10405 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
−USD 17,790
Exact value

Exact value: -17790 USD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30: -17790 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12,790
Exact value

Exact value: -12790 USD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30: -12790 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
−USD 15,450
Exact value

Exact value: -15450 USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30: -15450 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15,450
Exact value

Exact value: -15450 USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30: -15450 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
−USD 14,459
Exact value

Exact value: -14459 USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30: -14459 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14,459
Exact value

Exact value: -14459 USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30: -14459 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
−USD 10,405
Exact value

Exact value: -10405 USD

2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30: -10405 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10,405
Exact value

Exact value: -10405 USD

2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30: -10405 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

19 filings · 504 latest values · 504 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001874999, 1874999, edgar:1874999

Also known as AG ACQUISITION GROUP III, INC., AG ACQUISITION GROUP III, INC., AG ACQUISITION GROUP III, INC., AG Acquisition Group III, Inc.