Revenue
138 million USD
2024 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 910.5M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 1.118B.
138 million USD
2024 Q4 · USD
-35.18%
2024 Q4 · %
-49.4 million USD
2024 Q4 · USD
-50.2 million USD
2024 Q4 · USD
88500000 USD
122288000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
910 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
-155 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
-110 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
2.33 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
-112 million USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-04-30.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.12 billion
–
Current period
USD 910.49 million
–
910485000 − 1117950000 = -207465000 USD
1117950000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source910485000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 528.23 million
–
Current period
−USD 154.94 million
–
-154943000 − -528232000 = 373289000 USD
-528232000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-154943000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 51.71 million
–
Current period
−USD 110.03 million
–
-110025000 − -51707000 = -58318000 USD
-51707000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-110025000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.27 million
–
Current period
USD 2.33 million
–
2332000 − 5269000 = -2937000 USD
5269000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2332000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 299281000 | 380739000 Derived | -81458000 | 3414000 Derived | -84872000 | -39984000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 491760000 | 571166000 Derived | -79406000 | 12932000 Derived | -92338000 | -4046000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 889058000 | 1014458000 Derived | -125400000 | 29191000 Derived | -154591000 | 57412000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1187950000 | 1578902000 Derived | -390952000 | -58803000 Derived | -332149000 | -60717000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1117950000 | 1655285000 Derived | -537335000 | -9103000 Derived | -528232000 | -56976000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 910485000 | 1058106000 Derived | -147621000 | 7322000 Derived | -154943000 | -112357000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 299281000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 491760000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 889058000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1187950000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1117950000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 910485000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 64.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 80.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 33.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -5.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -18.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -27.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -16.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -14.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -32.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -48.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -16.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -28.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -18.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -17.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -28% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -47.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -17% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -13.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -12.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -35456000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -2427000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 63265000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -51907000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -51707000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -110025000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -39984000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -4046000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 57412000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -60717000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -56976000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -112357000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 66.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 37.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 44.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 68.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 87.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 84.87 million Exact valueExact value: -84872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.46 million Exact valueExact value: -35456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.53 million Exact valueExact value: 4528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.98 million Calculation and evidence-35456000 − 4528000 USD Exact free cash flow: -39984000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 92.34 million Exact valueExact value: -92338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: -2427000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: 1619000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.05 million Calculation and evidence-2427000 − 1619000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4046000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 154.59 million Exact valueExact value: -154591000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.27 million Exact valueExact value: 63265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.85 million Exact valueExact value: 5853000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.41 million Calculation and evidence63265000 − 5853000 USD Exact free cash flow: 57412000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 332.15 million Exact valueExact value: -332149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51.91 million Exact valueExact value: -51907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.81 million Exact valueExact value: 8810000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 60.72 million Calculation and evidence-51907000 − 8810000 USD Exact free cash flow: -60717000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 528.23 million Exact valueExact value: -528232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51.71 million Exact valueExact value: -51707000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.27 million Exact valueExact value: 5269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56.98 million Calculation and evidence-51707000 − 5269000 USD Exact free cash flow: -56976000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 154.94 million Exact valueExact value: -154943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 110.03 million Exact valueExact value: -110025000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: 2332000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 112.36 million Calculation and evidence-110025000 − 2332000 USD Exact free cash flow: -112357000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 1,509 latest values · 1,509 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001874944, 1874944, VCSA, edgar:1874944
Also known as Vacasa, Inc., Vacasa, Inc.