Revenue
3.84 million GBP
2022 · GBP
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3844532 GBP Source
66 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-10-26 to 2025-11-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2550807451 shares
12,300.57% · 2.53 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-11-17.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 3426846 | 13494234 Derived | -10067388 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1978659 | 10296129 Derived | -8317470 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1978659 | 11320725 Derived | -9342066 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 3844532 | 15928529 Derived | -12083997 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in GBP.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(GBP) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 3426846 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1978659 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1978659 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 3844532 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -42.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 94.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -293.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -420.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -472.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -314.3% |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(GBP) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(GBP) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 146.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 306.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 97.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | GBP 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: 2026545 GBP Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | GBP 34,899 Exact valueExact value: 34899 GBP Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | GBP 20,033 Exact valueExact value: 20033 GBP Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | GBP 240,712 Exact valueExact value: 240712 GBP Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | GBP 110,353 Exact valueExact value: 110353 GBP Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | GBP 63,600 Exact valueExact value: 63600 GBP Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
66 filings · 511 latest values · 511 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001872812, 1872812, edgar:1872812
Also known as TC BIOPHARM (HOLDINGS) PLC, TC BIOPHARM (HOLDINGS) PLC, TC BioPharm (Holdings) Ltd, TC BioPharm (Holdings) plc, TC Biopharm (Holdings) PLC