Revenue
162 million Unit_Standard_USD_Z-B16fmYekSVCRv2d9pxyQ
2022 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_Z-B16fmYekSVCRv2d9pxyQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 162369000 Unit_Standard_USD_Z-B16fmYekSVCRv2d9pxyQ Source
5 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-11-24 to 2022-11-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
162 million Unit_Standard_USD_Z-B16fmYekSVCRv2d9pxyQ
2022 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_Z-B16fmYekSVCRv2d9pxyQ
9.67%
2022 Q3 · %
73307000 Unit_Standard_USD_Z-B16fmYekSVCRv2d9pxyQ
654113000 Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-11-08.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg 764.81 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg 735.31 million
–
735307000 − 764806000 = -29499000 Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg
764806000 Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source735307000 Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg 75.08 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg 1.72 million
–
1724000 − 75075000 = -73351000 Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg
75075000 Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1724000 Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg 216.32 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg 179.58 million
–
179576000 − 216317000 = -36741000 Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg
216317000 Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source179576000 Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1033131000 | 942554000 Derived | 90577000 | 15347000 Derived | 75230000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 764806000 | 679871000 Derived | 84935000 | 9860000 Derived | 75075000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 735307000 | 679941000 Derived | 55366000 | 53642000 Derived | 1724000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1033131000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 764806000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 735307000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -26% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -3.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 105699000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 216317000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 179576000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg 75.23 million Exact valueExact value: 75230000 Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 75230000 Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg 105.7 million Exact valueExact value: 105699000 Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 105699000 Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg 75.08 million Exact valueExact value: 75075000 Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 75075000 Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg 216.32 million Exact valueExact value: 216317000 Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 216317000 Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: 1724000 Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 1724000 Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg 179.58 million Exact valueExact value: 179576000 Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 179576000 Unit_Standard_USD_ObXk4akUDUygz0t2ewWDCg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
5 filings · 1,547 latest values · 1,547 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001870997, 1870997, LYLT, edgar:1870997
Also known as Loyalty Ventures Inc.