English
CinCor Pharma, Inc.
EDGAR6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-12-17 to 2022-11-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 293 million USD Source
Exact value
292556851 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- 43.8 million shares Source
Exact value
43764323 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-11-03.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
- Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
- capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
- Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
- liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
- Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
- Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
−USD 28.07 millionPrior period
−USD 22.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 50.37 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-50369074 − -22298545 = -28070529 USD
-22298545 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-50369074 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
−USD 13.45 millionPrior period
−USD 17.4 million
–
Current period
−USD 30.85 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-30847206 − -17396155 = -13451051 USD
-17396155 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-30847206 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 22.3 million Exact valueExact value: -22298545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.4 million Exact valueExact value: -17396155 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 50.37 million Exact valueExact value: -50369074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.85 million Exact valueExact value: -30847206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
6 filings · 298 latest values · 298 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001868734, 1868734, CINC, edgar:1868734
Also known as CinCor Pharma, Inc.