Revenue
112 million Unit_Standard_USD_Vf1XmPp5PU6bwvcW-MlrhA
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_Vf1XmPp5PU6bwvcW-MlrhA
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 111705930 Unit_Standard_USD_Vf1XmPp5PU6bwvcW-MlrhA Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA 321.6M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA 96.52M.
112 million Unit_Standard_USD_Vf1XmPp5PU6bwvcW-MlrhA
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_Vf1XmPp5PU6bwvcW-MlrhA
-16.57%
2026 Q2 · %
48036965 Unit_Standard_USD_Vf1XmPp5PU6bwvcW-MlrhA
45500000 Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA
186504214 Unit_Standard_shares_1d5H22lR3Ei0pwgZip05Wg
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA 96.52 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA 321.56 million
–
321558306 − 96516439 = 225041867 Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA
96516439 Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source321558306 Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA 88.27 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA 170.48 million
–
-170478642 − -88273377 = -82205265 Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA
-88273377 Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-170478642 Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA 51.3 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA 83.3 million
–
-83300000 − -51296510 = -32003490 Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA
-51296510 Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-83300000 Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 202437316 | 190078837 Derived | 12358479 | -1006268 Derived | 13364747 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 96516439 | 183235990 Derived | -86719551 | 1553826 Derived | -88273377 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 321558306 | 485666784 Derived | -164108478 | 6370164 Derived | -170478642 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 202437316 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 96516439 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 321558306 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -52.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 233.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -89.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -51% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -91.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -53% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 15188775 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -51296510 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -83300000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA 13.36 million Exact valueExact value: 13364747 Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 13364747 Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA 15.19 million Exact valueExact value: 15188775 Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 15188775 Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA 88.27 million Exact valueExact value: -88273377 Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -88273377 Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA 51.3 million Exact valueExact value: -51296510 Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -51296510 Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA 170.48 million Exact valueExact value: -170478642 Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -170478642 Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA 83.3 million Exact valueExact value: -83300000 Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -83300000 Unit_Standard_USD_7ONFlR9h2EWgdYoYKBDjTA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 1,435 latest values · 1,435 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001865200, 1865200, ANGX, edgar:1865200
Also known as ANGEL STUDIOS, INC., Angel Studios, Inc., Southport Acquisition Corp, Southport Acquisition Corporation