Revenue
124 million Unit_Standard_USD_VpENwFyALUiEpf-V1wKr5w
2025 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_VpENwFyALUiEpf-V1wKr5w
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 124092000 Unit_Standard_USD_VpENwFyALUiEpf-V1wKr5w Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 435.4M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 392.1M.
124 million Unit_Standard_USD_VpENwFyALUiEpf-V1wKr5w
2025 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_VpENwFyALUiEpf-V1wKr5w
21.22%
2025 Q2 · %
57359000 Unit_Standard_USD_VpENwFyALUiEpf-V1wKr5w
490522000 Unit_Standard_USD_VpENwFyALUiEpf-V1wKr5w
1000 Unit_Standard_shares_rNG_WyBIlkygEX1tMhgwrA
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 392.12 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 435.44 million
–
435444000 − 392118000 = 43326000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg
392118000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source435444000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 18.89 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 26.86 million
–
26857000 − 18888000 = 7969000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg
18888000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26857000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 183.87 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 178.88 million
–
178876000 − 183873000 = -4997000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg
183873000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source178876000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 169.74 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 99.99 million
–
99985000 − 169736000 = -69751000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg
169736000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source99985000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 321001000 | 286495000 Derived | 34506000 | 32806000 Derived | 1700000 | -76312000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 392118000 | 308252000 Derived | 83866000 | 64978000 Derived | 18888000 | 14137000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 435444000 | 328691000 Derived | 106753000 | 79896000 Derived | 26857000 | 78891000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 321001000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 392118000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 435444000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 22.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 11% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 21.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 24.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -23.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 18.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 70213000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 183873000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 178876000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -76312000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 14137000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 78891000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1700000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 1700000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 70.21 million Exact valueExact value: 70213000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 70213000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 146.53 million Exact valueExact value: 146525000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 146525000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 76.31 million Calculation and evidence70213000 − 146525000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg Exact free cash flow: -76312000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 18.89 million Exact valueExact value: 18888000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 18888000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 183.87 million Exact valueExact value: 183873000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 183873000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 169.74 million Exact valueExact value: 169736000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 169736000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 14.14 million Calculation and evidence183873000 − 169736000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg Exact free cash flow: 14137000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 26.86 million Exact valueExact value: 26857000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 26857000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 178.88 million Exact valueExact value: 178876000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 178876000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 99.99 million Exact valueExact value: 99985000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 99985000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg 78.89 million Calculation and evidence178876000 − 99985000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg Exact free cash flow: 78891000 Unit_Standard_USD_1kxhuUfdfUOHZNF046KmFg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 2,365 latest values · 2,365 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001865187, 1865187, ARIS, edgar:1865187
Also known as Aris Water Solutions, Inc., Aris Water Solutions, Inc., Solaris Water, Inc.