Revenue
3.86 million USD
2023 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3860000 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-07-16 to 2023-05-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
800000 USD
109771513 shares
15.96% · 15.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
166 thousand USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-05-22.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.57 million
–
Current period
USD 8.4 million
–
8396000 − 2566000 = 5830000 USD
2566000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8396000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 217.78 million
–
Current period
−USD 159.25 million
–
-159253000 − -217778000 = 58525000 USD
-217778000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-159253000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 106.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 85.5 million
–
-85500000 − -106600000 = 21100000 USD
-106600000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-85500000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 562,000
–
Current period
USD 311,000
–
311000 − 562000 = -251000 USD
562000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source311000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2566000 | 161366000 Derived | -158800000 | 58978000 Derived | -217778000 | -107162000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 8396000 | 128296000 Derived | -119900000 | 39353000 Derived | -159253000 | -85811000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2566000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 8396000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 227.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -6,188.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -1,428.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -8,487.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -1,896.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -4,176.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -1,022% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -106600000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -85500000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -107162000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -85811000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 66.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 320.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.58× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 60.28 million Exact valueExact value: -60278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 60.28 million Exact valueExact value: -60278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.5 million Exact valueExact value: -21500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55,000 Exact valueExact value: 55000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.56 million Calculation and evidence-21500000 − 55000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21555000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 217.78 million Exact valueExact value: -217778000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 106.6 million Exact valueExact value: -106600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 562,000 Exact valueExact value: 562000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 107.16 million Calculation and evidence-106600000 − 562000 USD Exact free cash flow: -107162000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 159.25 million Exact valueExact value: -159253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 85.5 million Exact valueExact value: -85500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 311,000 Exact valueExact value: 311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 85.81 million Calculation and evidence-85500000 − 311000 USD Exact free cash flow: -85811000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 1,160 latest values · 1,160 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001864448, 1864448, WEJO, edgar:1864448
Also known as WEJO GROUP LIMITED, Wejo Group Limited, Wejo Group Ltd