Revenue
54.3 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 54330000 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-05-14 to 2023-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
10200000 USD
100 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
202 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-110 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-42.4 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
276 thousand USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-42.7 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 190.54 million
–
Current period
USD 244.66 million
–
244660000 − 190544000 = 54116000 USD
190544000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source244660000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 214.92 million
–
Current period
−USD 358.74 million
–
-358741000 − -214924000 = -143817000 USD
-214924000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-358741000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 131.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 56.8 million
–
-56800000 − -131627000 = 74827000 USD
-131627000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-56800000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 846,000
–
Current period
USD 527,000
–
527000 − 846000 = -319000 USD
846000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source527000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 150524000 | 535754000 Derived | -385230000 | 2252000 Derived | -387482000 | -216556000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 90105000 | 298158000 Derived | -208053000 | 680000 Derived | -208733000 | -150651000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 190544000 | 425747000 Derived | -235203000 | -20279000 Derived | -214924000 | -132473000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 244660000 | 716016000 Derived | -471356000 | -112615000 Derived | -358741000 | -57327000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 150524000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 90105000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 190544000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 244660000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -40.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 111.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 28.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -255.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -230.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -123.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -192.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -257.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -231.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -112.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -146.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -143.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -167.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -69.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -23.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -209377000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -150151000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -131627000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -56800000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -216556000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -150651000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -132473000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -57327000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 40.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 49.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 88.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.48× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 387.48 million Exact valueExact value: -387482000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 209.38 million Exact valueExact value: -209377000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.18 million Exact valueExact value: 7179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 216.56 million Calculation and evidence-209377000 − 7179000 USD Exact free cash flow: -216556000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 208.73 million Exact valueExact value: -208733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 150.15 million Exact valueExact value: -150151000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 500,000 Exact valueExact value: 500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 150.65 million Calculation and evidence-150151000 − 500000 USD Exact free cash flow: -150651000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 214.92 million Exact valueExact value: -214924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 131.63 million Exact valueExact value: -131627000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 846,000 Exact valueExact value: 846000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 132.47 million Calculation and evidence-131627000 − 846000 USD Exact free cash flow: -132473000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 358.74 million Exact valueExact value: -358741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56.8 million Exact valueExact value: -56800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 527,000 Exact valueExact value: 527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57.33 million Calculation and evidence-56800000 − 527000 USD Exact free cash flow: -57327000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 2,307 latest values · 2,258 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001861449, 1861449, edgar:1861449
Also known as Bird Global, Inc.