Revenue
445 thousand USD
2004-06-30 · USD
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-10 to 2004-08-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
445 thousand USD
2004-06-30 · USD
29.32%
2004-06-30 · %
39.9 thousand USD
2004-06-30 · USD
510136 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.37 million USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
231 thousand USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 613,391
–
Current period
USD 1.08 million
–
1080496 − 613391 = 467105 USD
613391 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1080496 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 301,754
–
Current period
USD 112,499
–
112499 − -301754 = 414253 USD
-301754 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source112499 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 169,504
–
Current period
USD 331,620
–
331620 − 169504 = 162116 USD
169504 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source331620 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 1091949 | 767783 Derived | 324166 | -145248 Derived | 469414 | 206603 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 1871476 | 1377123 Derived | 494353 | -336309 Derived | 830662 | 307689 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1159008 | 619766 Derived | 539242 | -250848 Derived | 790090 | 179683 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1106425 | 657059 Derived | 449366 | -328472 Derived | 777838 | 297185 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 590173 | 284797 Derived | 305376 | -212043 Derived | 517419 | 124287 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 615875 | 572096 Derived | 43779 | -607231 Derived | 651010 | -190056 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 741489 | 522082 Derived | 219407 | -637174 Derived | 856581 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 769099 | 512015 Derived | 257084 | 10788 Derived | 246296 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 613391 | 553000 Derived | 60391 | 362145 Derived | -301754 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1080496 | 1013072 Derived | 67424 | -45075 Derived | 112499 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 1091949 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1871476 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1159008 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1106425 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 590173 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 615875 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 741489 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 769099 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 613391 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1080496 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 71.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -38.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -4.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -46.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 20.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -20.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 76.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 29.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 26.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 46.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 40.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 51.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 29.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 33.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 43% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 44.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 68.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 70.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 87.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 105.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 115.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 32% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -49.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 10.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 18.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 16.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 15.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 26.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 21.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -30.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 285535 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 542527 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 257417 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 303639 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 124287 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -190056 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -65123 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 45208 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 169504 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 331620 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 206603 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 307689 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 179683 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 297185 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 124287 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -190056 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 37.69× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 87.55× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 207.14× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 74.22× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 138.55× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 78.51× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 88.78× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 469,414 Exact valueExact value: 469414 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 285,535 Exact valueExact value: 285535 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78,932 Exact valueExact value: 78932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 206,603 Calculation and evidence285535 − 78932 USD Exact free cash flow: 206603 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 830,662 Exact valueExact value: 830662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 542,527 Exact valueExact value: 542527 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 234,838 Exact valueExact value: 234838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 307,689 Calculation and evidence542527 − 234838 USD Exact free cash flow: 307689 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 790,090 Exact valueExact value: 790090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 257,417 Exact valueExact value: 257417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77,734 Exact valueExact value: 77734 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 179,683 Calculation and evidence257417 − 77734 USD Exact free cash flow: 179683 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 777,838 Exact valueExact value: 777838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 303,639 Exact valueExact value: 303639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,454 Exact valueExact value: 6454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 297,185 Calculation and evidence303639 − 6454 USD Exact free cash flow: 297185 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 517,419 Exact valueExact value: 517419 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124,287 Exact valueExact value: 124287 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124,287 Calculation and evidence124287 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 124287 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 651,010 Exact valueExact value: 651010 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 190,056 Exact valueExact value: -190056 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 190,056 Calculation and evidence-190056 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -190056 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 856,581 Exact valueExact value: 856581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 65,123 Exact valueExact value: -65123 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 246,296 Exact valueExact value: 246296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,208 Exact valueExact value: 45208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 301,754 Exact valueExact value: -301754 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 169,504 Exact valueExact value: 169504 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 112,499 Exact valueExact value: 112499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 331,620 Exact valueExact value: 331620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000018605, 18605, edgar:18605
Also known as CENTRAL COAL & COKE CORP