Japan Food Tech Holdings, Inc.

EDGAR

15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-08-23 to 2024-10-01. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

5.28 thousand USD

2025 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-1,541.15%

2025 Q1 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-75.9 thousand USD

2025 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -75921 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
8.12 thousand USD Source
Exact value

8116 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
13.1 million shares Source
Exact value

13114888 shares

Reported share-count change

13.29% · 1.54 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 11576427 shares · 2021-09-30· Source
  • 13114888 shares · 2022-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

20.6 thousand USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 5147 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 6967 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 15902 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 12730 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 5276 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Net income

-775 thousand USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -71819 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -51667 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -761837 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -191848 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -81311 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-315 thousand USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -149205 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -18330 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -211360 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -149205 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -256940 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -211360 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -75921 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-10-01.

Financial data available through: 2024-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-03-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-03-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-03-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-03-31
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +1,490.2%

    Prior period

    USD 1,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 15,902

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    15902 − 1000 = 14902 USD

    1000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    15902 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 440,017

    Prior period

    −USD 321,820

    –

    Current period

    −USD 761,837

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -761837 − -321820 = -440017 USD

    -321820 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -761837 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 36,688

    Prior period

    −USD 293,628

    –

    Current period

    −USD 256,940

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -256940 − -293628 = 36688 USD

    -293628 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -256940 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31

  • Revenue USD 15,902 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 761,837 −4,791% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 256,940 −1,616% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-311000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-321820 Unavailable
Source
2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-3115902 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-761837 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 15.9K 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.2K12.9K8.6K4.3K0.020232024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Revenue1000
2024Revenue15902

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

1,490.2% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,609%1,207%805%402%0%20232024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over year1,490.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -4,790.8% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,575%-6,758%-16,091%-25,424%-34,757%2023-03-312024-03-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2024-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2023Net margin-32,182%
2024Net margin-4,790.8%
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -256.9K 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.23.5K-61.7K-146.8K-232.0K-317.1K20232024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Operating cash flow-293628
2024Operating cash flow-256940

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

231.5% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.250%188%125%63%0%20232024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Liabilities / assets7.4%
2024Liabilities / assets231.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2024Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
−USD 1.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1047108 USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31: -1047108 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 48,858
Exact value

Exact value: -48858 USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31: -48858 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
−USD 321,820
Exact value

Exact value: -321820 USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31: -321820 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 293,628
Exact value

Exact value: -293628 USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31: -293628 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
−USD 761,837
Exact value

Exact value: -761837 USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31: -761837 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 256,940
Exact value

Exact value: -256940 USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31: -256940 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

15 filings · 468 latest values · 468 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001857910, 1857910, edgar:1857910

Also known as CATAPULT SOLUTIONS, Inc., Catapult Solutions, Inc., Dr. FOODS, Inc., Dr. Foods, Inc., Dr. FOODS, Inc., Dr. Foods, Inc., Japan Food Tech Holdings, Inc., Japan food tech holdings, inc.