English
DP CAP ACQUISITION CORP I
EDGAR16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-10-22 to 2024-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- Not available
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
- Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
- capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
- Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
- Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
- Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
- Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
- cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
+55.5%Prior period
U001 2.43 million
–
Current period
U001 3.79 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
3786635 − 2434705 = 1351930 U001
2434705 U001 · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3786635 U001 · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
−U001 42,656Prior period
−U001 494,000
–
Current period
−U001 536,656
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-536656 − -494000 = -42656 U001
-494000 U001 · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-536656 U001 · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | U001 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: 2434705 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 494,000 Exact valueExact value: -494000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | U001 3.79 million Exact valueExact value: 3786635 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 536,656 Exact valueExact value: -536656 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 469 latest values · 469 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001857803, 1857803, edgar:1857803
Also known as DP CAP ACQUISITION CORP I, DP Cap Acquisition Corp I