Investcorp Europe Acquisition Corp I

EDGAR

15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-11-23 to 2026-09-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
10.6 million USD Source
Exact value

10633602 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

37 million USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 4556525 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -899833 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 33435070 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 36968783 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 37091762 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

16.5 million USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -304754 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8765818 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -304754 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9134926 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8765818 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 16450208 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9134926 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-28.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 41.77 million

    Prior period

    −USD 4.8 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 36.97 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    36968783 − -4800517 = 41769300 USD

    -4800517 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    36968783 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 18.28 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.83 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 16.45 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    16450208 − -1830333 = 18280541 USD

    -1830333 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    16450208 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 26.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26966513 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 26966513 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2153921 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -2153921 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 4.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4800517 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -4800517 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1830333 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -1830333 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 36.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36968783 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 36968783 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16450208 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 16450208 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

15 filings · 396 latest values · 396 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001857410, 1857410, IVCB, edgar:1857410

Also known as Invest Acquisition Corp, Invest Acquisition Corporation, Investcorp Asia Acquisition Corp I, Investcorp Europe Acquisition Corp I