AERWINS TECHNOLOGIES INC.

EDGAR

17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-06-16 to 2024-05-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

36.9 thousand USD

2023 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-8,546.06%

2023 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -3154179 USD Source
  • Revenue: 36908 USD Source

Operating cash flow

367 thousand USD

2023 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -7790283 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -8157404 USD Source

Free cash flow

367 thousand USD

2023 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -7790283 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -8157404 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 20757 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 20757 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
163 thousand USD Source
Exact value

163275 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
886 thousand shares Source
Exact value

885987 shares

Reported share-count change

-98.42% · -55.3 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 56139855 shares · 2023-03-31· Source
  • 885987 shares · 2024-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-9.21 million USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -11421320 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -3864307 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -25938471 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -23087172 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 8926531 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-05-28.

Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 11.46 million

    Prior period

    −USD 14.48 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 25.94 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -25938471 − -14479819 = -11458652 USD

    -14479819 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -25938471 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 10.29 million

    Prior period

    −USD 16.87 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 6.58 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -6577441 − -16865274 = 10287833 USD

    -16865274 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -6577441 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 14.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14479819 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -14479819 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16865274 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -16865274 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 25.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -25938471 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -25938471 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6577441 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -6577441 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

17 filings · 630 latest values · 630 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001855631, 1855631, edgar:1855631

Also known as AERWINS TECHNOLOGIES INC., AERWINS Technologies Inc., PONO CAPITAL CORP, PONO CAPITAL CORP, PONO CAPITAL CORP, PONO CAPITAL CORP., PONO Capital Corp, Pono Capital Corp