Net income
-3.41 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-05-26 to 2024-03-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-3.41 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
-1.71 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-03-07.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 313,787
–
Current period
−USD 3.41 million
–
-3410277 − -313787 = -3096490 USD
-313787 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3410277 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 452,873
–
Current period
−USD 1.71 million
–
-1708304 − -452873 = -1255431 USD
-452873 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1708304 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 313,787 Exact valueExact value: -313787 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 452,873 Exact valueExact value: -452873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: -3410277 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: -1708304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 144 latest values · 144 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001855351, 1855351, edgar:1855351
Also known as SAGALIAM ACQUISITION CORP., SAGALIAM ACQUISITION CORP., Sagaliam Acquisition Corp, Sagaliam Acquisition Corp.