Revenue
670 thousand USD
2008-08-19 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 670200 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-03-17 to 2010-10-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2473 USD
4233620 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-2.17 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-200 thousand USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
1.79 thousand USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-10-19.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 3.02 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.63 million
–
-5627066 − -3022018 = -2605048 USD
-3022018 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5627066 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 529009 | 538391 Derived | -9382 | 6907 Derived | -16289 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1136447 | 1513385 Derived | -376938 | -2496 Derived | -374442 | -158554 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 3286523 | 4403541 Derived | -1117018 | 1140793 Derived | -2257811 | -258172 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 2282083 | 3868079 Derived | -1585996 | 2097180 Derived | -3683176 | -1535726 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 2228809 | 2750247 Derived | -521438 | 1237340 Derived | -1758778 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 529009 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1136447 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 3286523 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2282083 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2228809 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 114.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 189.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -30.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -2.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -33.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -34% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -69.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -23.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -32.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -68.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -161.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -78.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -14% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -7.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -67.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 10486 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -158554 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -246478 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1524505 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -158554 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -258172 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1535726 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 45.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 87% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 200.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 449.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 1,703.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 16,289 Exact valueExact value: -16289 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,486 Exact valueExact value: 10486 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 374,442 Exact valueExact value: -374442 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 158,554 Exact valueExact value: -158554 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 158,554 Calculation and evidence-158554 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -158554 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: -2257811 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 246,478 Exact valueExact value: -246478 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,694 Exact valueExact value: 11694 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 258,172 Calculation and evidence-246478 − 11694 USD Exact free cash flow: -258172 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: -3683176 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: -1524505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,221 Exact valueExact value: 11221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.54 million Calculation and evidence-1524505 − 11221 USD Exact free cash flow: -1535726 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: -1758778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 3,775 Exact valueExact value: 3775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: -3022018 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 5.63 million Exact valueExact value: -5627066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000001853, 1853, edgar:1853
Also known as ABERDEEN IDAHO MINING CO