Revenue
20 million uref_562069765
2026 Q2 · uref_562069765
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19984897 uref_562069765 Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 39.24M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 18.66M.
12502660 uref_562069765
106333984 uref_562069765
12452057 Unit_Standard_shares_XWscQ506rEiHEbTO6PVoMg
0.13% · 15.6 thousand Unit_Standard_shares_XWscQ506rEiHEbTO6PVoMg
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 18.66 million
–
Current period
USD 39.24 million
–
39241487 − 18659655 = 20581832 USD
18659655 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source39241487 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 73.88 million
–
Current period
−USD 41.45 million
–
-41446038 − -73880982 = 32434944 USD
-73880982 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-41446038 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 25.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.78 million
–
-14781252 − -25077064 = 10295812 USD
-25077064 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14781252 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 332,354
–
Current period
USD 485,329
–
485329 − 332354 = 152975 USD
332354 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source485329 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 16999437 | 26052148 Derived | -9052711 | 5419783 Derived | -14472494 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 24988171 | 39869278 Derived | -14881107 | -635229 Derived | -14245878 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 20029552 | 50632979 Derived | -30603427 | 3211292 Derived | -33814719 | -15518151 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 18659655 | 83969592 Derived | -65309937 | 8571045 Derived | -73880982 | -25409418 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 39241487 | 67773600 Derived | -28532113 | 12913925 Derived | -41446038 | -15266581 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 16999437 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 24988171 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 20029552 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 18659655 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 39241487 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 47% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -19.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -6.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 110.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -53.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -59.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -152.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -350% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -72.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -85.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -57% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -168.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -395.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -105.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -77.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -136.2% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -38.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -4037001 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -5465618 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -14865777 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -25077064 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -14781252 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -15518151 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -25409418 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -15266581 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 14.47 million Exact valueExact value: -14472494 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.04 million Exact valueExact value: -4037001 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 14.25 million Exact valueExact value: -14245878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.47 million Exact valueExact value: -5465618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 33.81 million Exact valueExact value: -33814719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.87 million Exact valueExact value: -14865777 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 652,374 Exact valueExact value: 652374 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.52 million Calculation and evidence-14865777 − 652374 USD Exact free cash flow: -15518151 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 73.88 million Exact valueExact value: -73880982 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.08 million Exact valueExact value: -25077064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 332,354 Exact valueExact value: 332354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.41 million Calculation and evidence-25077064 − 332354 USD Exact free cash flow: -25409418 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 41.45 million Exact valueExact value: -41446038 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.78 million Exact valueExact value: -14781252 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 485,329 Exact valueExact value: 485329 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.27 million Calculation and evidence-14781252 − 485329 USD Exact free cash flow: -15266581 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
61 filings · 1,348 latest values · 1,348 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001852767, 1852767, MRT, edgar:1852767
Also known as GALATA ACQUISITION CORP., Galata Acquisition Corp., Marti Technologies, Inc., Marti Technologies, Inc.