NAUTICUS ROBOTICS, INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 5.275M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.807M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

886 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-678.19%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -6008392 USD Source
  • Revenue: 885947 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-7.12 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -14125329 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -7005769 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.37 million USD Source
Exact value

1372758 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
21.6 million USD Source
Exact value

21609287 USD

Shares outstanding
3.6 million shares Source
Exact value

3601400 shares

Reported share-count change

-90.37% · -33.8 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 37404948 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 3601400 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

4.08 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1976795 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 5274915 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4217617 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 159575 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 885947 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-46.2 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -6639948 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -40828402 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -21661311 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -9266081 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -11115971 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +191.8%

    Prior period

    USD 1.81 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.27 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5274915 − 1807472 = 3467443 USD

    1807472 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5274915 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 94.08 million

    Prior period

    −USD 134.91 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 40.83 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -40828402 − -134906649 = 94078247 USD

    -134906649 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -40828402 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.35 million

    Prior period

    −USD 24.35 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 23 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -23004484 − -24351238 = 1346754 USD

    -24351238 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -23004484 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 5.27 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 29 million 550% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 23.73 million −450% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 17.1 million 324% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 40.83 million −774% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 23 million −436% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 176% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 261% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 934% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,390% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 550% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-318591540 15111458 Derived -6519918 8607711 Derived -15127629 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3111434959 29814288 Derived -18379329 9881242 Derived -28260571 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-316606352 61704075 Derived -55097723 -4411122 Derived -50686601 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-311807472 25122369 Derived -23314897 111591752 Derived -134906649 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-315274915 29001914 Derived -23726999 17101403 Derived -40828402 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 5.3M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.3M9.3M6.2M3.1M0.020212022202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2021Revenue8591540
2022Revenue11434959
2023Revenue6606352
2024Revenue1807472
2025Revenue5274915

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

191.8% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.213%136%60%-17%-94%20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over year33.1%
2023Year over year-42.2%
2024Year over year-72.6%
2025Year over year191.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -449.8% 2025
Net margin -774% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.597%-1,567%-3,732%-5,896%-8,061%20212022202320242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Operating margin-75.9%
2022Operating margin-160.7%
2023Operating margin-834%
2024Operating margin-1,289.9%
2025Operating margin-449.8%
2021Net margin-176.1%
2022Net margin-247.1%
2023Net margin-767.2%
2024Net margin-7,463.8%
2025Net margin-774%
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -23M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.0M-7.8M-18.6M-29.4M-40.3M20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2021Operating cash flow-7501690
2022Operating cash flow-37274983
2023Operating cash flow-21687926
2024Operating cash flow-24351238
2025Operating cash flow-23004484

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

83.5% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.281%210%140%70%0%20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Liabilities / assets126.3%
2022Liabilities / assets99.9%
2023Liabilities / assets259.8%
2024Liabilities / assets189.9%
2025Liabilities / assets83.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.26× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.30×7.72×5.15×2.57×0.00×20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.4×
2022Current assets / current liabilities9.53×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.53×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.35×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.26×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 15.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15127629 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -15127629 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7501690 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -7501690 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 28.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -28260571 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -28260571 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 37.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -37274983 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -37274983 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 50.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -50686601 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -50686601 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21687926 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -21687926 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 134.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: -134906649 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -134906649 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -24351238 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -24351238 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 40.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -40828402 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -40828402 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -23004484 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -23004484 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

38 filings · 1,602 latest values · 1,602 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001849820, 1849820, CLAQ, KITT, edgar:1849820

Also known as CLEANTECH ACQUISITION CORP., CLEANTECH ACQUISITION CORP., NAUTICUS ROBOTICS, INC., Nauticus Robotics, Inc., cleantech Acquisition Corp.