Revenue
886 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 885947 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 5.275M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.807M.
886 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-678.19%
2026 Q2 · %
-7.12 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
1372758 USD
21609287 USD
3601400 shares
-90.37% · -33.8 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.08 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-46.2 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.81 million
–
Current period
USD 5.27 million
–
5274915 − 1807472 = 3467443 USD
1807472 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5274915 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 134.91 million
–
Current period
−USD 40.83 million
–
-40828402 − -134906649 = 94078247 USD
-134906649 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-40828402 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 24.35 million
–
Current period
−USD 23 million
–
-23004484 − -24351238 = 1346754 USD
-24351238 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-23004484 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 8591540 | 15111458 Derived | -6519918 | 8607711 Derived | -15127629 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 11434959 | 29814288 Derived | -18379329 | 9881242 Derived | -28260571 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 6606352 | 61704075 Derived | -55097723 | -4411122 Derived | -50686601 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1807472 | 25122369 Derived | -23314897 | 111591752 Derived | -134906649 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 5274915 | 29001914 Derived | -23726999 | 17101403 Derived | -40828402 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 8591540 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 11434959 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 6606352 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1807472 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 5274915 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 33.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -42.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -72.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 191.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -75.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -160.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -834% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -1,289.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -449.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -176.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -247.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -767.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -7,463.8% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -774% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -7501690 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -37274983 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -21687926 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -24351238 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -23004484 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 126.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 99.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 259.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 189.9% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 83.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.53× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 15.13 million Exact valueExact value: -15127629 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.5 million Exact valueExact value: -7501690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 28.26 million Exact valueExact value: -28260571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.27 million Exact valueExact value: -37274983 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 50.69 million Exact valueExact value: -50686601 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.69 million Exact valueExact value: -21687926 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 134.91 million Exact valueExact value: -134906649 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.35 million Exact valueExact value: -24351238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 40.83 million Exact valueExact value: -40828402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23 million Exact valueExact value: -23004484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 1,602 latest values · 1,602 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001849820, 1849820, CLAQ, KITT, edgar:1849820
Also known as CLEANTECH ACQUISITION CORP., CLEANTECH ACQUISITION CORP., NAUTICUS ROBOTICS, INC., Nauticus Robotics, Inc., cleantech Acquisition Corp.