English
Coliseum Acquisition Corp.
EDGAR17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-03-19 to 2024-12-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 0 Unit_Standard_USD_y00v2Hv3R06-bLO-n1bOow Source
Exact value
0 Unit_Standard_USD_y00v2Hv3R06-bLO-n1bOow
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-12-31.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
- Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
- capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
- Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
- Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
- Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2022-12-31
- Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
- Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
-59.2%Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_AC4tWGFmwUGvSMqabQDhpg 7.6 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_AC4tWGFmwUGvSMqabQDhpg 3.1 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
3099661 − 7596243 = -4496582 Unit_Standard_USD_AC4tWGFmwUGvSMqabQDhpg
7596243 Unit_Standard_USD_AC4tWGFmwUGvSMqabQDhpg · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3099661 Unit_Standard_USD_AC4tWGFmwUGvSMqabQDhpg · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
+Unit_Standard_USD_AC4tWGFmwUGvSMqabQDhpg 294,987Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_AC4tWGFmwUGvSMqabQDhpg 568,909
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_AC4tWGFmwUGvSMqabQDhpg 273,922
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-273922 − -568909 = 294987 Unit_Standard_USD_AC4tWGFmwUGvSMqabQDhpg
-568909 Unit_Standard_USD_AC4tWGFmwUGvSMqabQDhpg · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-273922 Unit_Standard_USD_AC4tWGFmwUGvSMqabQDhpg · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_AC4tWGFmwUGvSMqabQDhpg) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_AC4tWGFmwUGvSMqabQDhpg 7.6 million Exact valueExact value: 7596243 Unit_Standard_USD_AC4tWGFmwUGvSMqabQDhpg 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 7596243 Unit_Standard_USD_AC4tWGFmwUGvSMqabQDhpg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_AC4tWGFmwUGvSMqabQDhpg 568,909 Exact valueExact value: -568909 Unit_Standard_USD_AC4tWGFmwUGvSMqabQDhpg 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -568909 Unit_Standard_USD_AC4tWGFmwUGvSMqabQDhpg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_AC4tWGFmwUGvSMqabQDhpg 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: 3099661 Unit_Standard_USD_AC4tWGFmwUGvSMqabQDhpg 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 3099661 Unit_Standard_USD_AC4tWGFmwUGvSMqabQDhpg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_AC4tWGFmwUGvSMqabQDhpg 273,922 Exact valueExact value: -273922 Unit_Standard_USD_AC4tWGFmwUGvSMqabQDhpg 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -273922 Unit_Standard_USD_AC4tWGFmwUGvSMqabQDhpg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 720 latest values · 720 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001847440, 1847440, edgar:1847440
Also known as Coliseum Acquisition Corp.