Revenue
1.66 million Unit_Standard_USD_NzMz-Mt5rU2W2YTb-pJogw
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_NzMz-Mt5rU2W2YTb-pJogw
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1662000 Unit_Standard_USD_NzMz-Mt5rU2W2YTb-pJogw Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA 24.05M, using the latest reported figures.
1.66 million Unit_Standard_USD_NzMz-Mt5rU2W2YTb-pJogw
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_NzMz-Mt5rU2W2YTb-pJogw
-8,956.38%
2026 Q2 · %
63706000 Unit_Standard_USD_NzMz-Mt5rU2W2YTb-pJogw
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA 294.23 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA 243.33 million
–
-243325000 − -294233000 = 50908000 Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA
-294233000 Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-243325000 Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA 255.1 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA 369.5 million
–
-369500000 − -255100000 = -114400000 Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA
-255100000 Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-369500000 Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA 1.73 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA 653,000
–
653000 − 1732000 = -1079000 Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA
1732000 Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source653000 Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 24050000 | 477854000 Derived | -453804000 | -210479000 Derived | -243325000 | -370153000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Revenue | 24050000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -1,886.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -1,011.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -1,539.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -369500000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -370153000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA 294.23 million Exact valueExact value: -294233000 Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -294233000 Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA 255.1 million Exact valueExact value: -255100000 Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -255100000 Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: 1732000 Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1732000 Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA 256.83 million Calculation and evidence-255100000 − 1732000 Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA Exact free cash flow: -256832000 Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA 243.33 million Exact valueExact value: -243325000 Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -243325000 Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA 369.5 million Exact valueExact value: -369500000 Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -369500000 Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA 653,000 Exact valueExact value: 653000 Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 653000 Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA 370.15 million Calculation and evidence-369500000 − 653000 Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA Exact free cash flow: -370153000 Unit_Standard_USD_55RBLnrq2kWmPE2St_PuqA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 1,412 latest values · 1,412 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001847367, 1847367, ALMS, edgar:1847367
Also known as ALUMIS INC., ALUMIS INC., Alumis Inc., Alumis Inc., FL2021-001, Inc.