Revenue
68.7 million USD
2022 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 68681000 USD Source
4 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-02-17 to 2022-05-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
37589000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-05-03.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 180.41 million
–
Current period
USD 235.98 million
–
235984000 − 180411000 = 55573000 USD
180411000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source235984000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 927.86 million
–
Current period
USD 2.68 billion
–
2683868000 − -927861000 = 3611729000 USD
-927861000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2683868000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 46.36 million
–
Current period
−USD 288.19 million
–
-288187000 − -46358000 = -241829000 USD
-46358000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-288187000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.47 million
–
Current period
USD 14.26 million
–
14261000 − 14471000 = -210000 USD
14471000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14261000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 242637000 | 251613000 Derived | -8976000 | -165484000 Derived | 156508000 | 11379000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 180411000 | 250112000 Derived | -69701000 | 858160000 Derived | -927861000 | -60829000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 235984000 | 529985000 Derived | -294001000 | -2977869000 Derived | 2683868000 | -302448000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 242637000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 180411000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 235984000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -25.6% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 30.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -38.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -124.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 64.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -514.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 1,137.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -33.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -128.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 31170000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -46358000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -288187000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 11379000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -60829000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -302448000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 78.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 43.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.81× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 156.51 million Exact valueExact value: 156508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.17 million Exact valueExact value: 31170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.79 million Exact valueExact value: 19791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.38 million Calculation and evidence31170000 − 19791000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11379000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 927.86 million Exact valueExact value: -927861000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46.36 million Exact valueExact value: -46358000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.47 million Exact valueExact value: 14471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 60.83 million Calculation and evidence-46358000 − 14471000 USD Exact free cash flow: -60829000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 2.68 billion Exact valueExact value: 2683868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 288.19 million Exact valueExact value: -288187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.26 million Exact valueExact value: 14261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 302.45 million Calculation and evidence-288187000 − 14261000 USD Exact free cash flow: -302448000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
4 filings · 448 latest values · 448 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001845290, 1845290, MIC, edgar:1845290
Also known as AMF Hawaii Investments, LLC, MACQUARIE INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDINGS, LLC, Macquarie Infrastructure Holdings, LLC