Net income
2.37 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-03-09 to 2023-08-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
553847 USD
4125000 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.37 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
-1.21 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-08-03.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 682,065
–
Current period
−USD 920,680
–
-920680 − -682065 = -238615 USD
-682065 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-920680 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 826,598
–
Current period
−USD 1.25 million
–
-1248835 − -826598 = -422237 USD
-826598 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1248835 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 682,065 Exact valueExact value: -682065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 826,598 Exact valueExact value: -826598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 920,680 Exact valueExact value: -920680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1248835 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 271 latest values · 271 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001843100, 1843100, SAMA, edgar:1843100
Also known as Schultze Special Purpose Acquisition Corp. II, Schultze Special Purpose Acquisition Corp. II