Revenue
176 thousand uref_777950024
2026 Q2 · uref_777950024
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 176221 uref_777950024 Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 222K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 141.8K.
1685633 USD
10550000 uref_777950024
57086762 uref_1404864457
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-16.7 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
46.2 thousand USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 141,760
–
Current period
USD 222,018
–
222018 − 141760 = 80258 USD
141760 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source222018 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 47.55 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.66 million
–
-6660038 − -47547768 = 40887730 USD
-47547768 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6660038 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 25.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.23 million
–
-15227760 − -25595008 = 10367248 USD
-25595008 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15227760 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 46,204
–
Current period
USD 8,209
–
8209 − 46204 = -37995 USD
46204 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8209 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 224052 | 25851754 Derived | -25627702 | 9539387 Derived | -35167089 | -22056130 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 9072130 | 19431969 Derived | -10359839 | 5278750 Derived | -15638589 | -12687596 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 141760 | 84241760 Derived | -84100000 | -36552232 Derived | -47547768 | -25641212 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 222018 | 19022018 Derived | -18800000 | -12139962 Derived | -6660038 | -15235969 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 224052 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 9072130 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 141760 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 222018 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 3,949.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -98.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 56.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -11,438.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -114.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -59,325.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -8,467.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -15,695.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -172.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -33,541% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -2,999.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -9,844.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -139.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -18,087.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -6,862.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -22025362 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -12652630 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -25595008 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -15227760 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -22056130 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -12687596 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -25641212 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -15235969 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 6.59 million Exact valueExact value: 6594017 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-11 – 2021-12-31 | USD 6.59 million Exact valueExact value: 6594017 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.14 million Exact valueExact value: -2138406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 35.17 million Exact valueExact value: -35167089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.03 million Exact valueExact value: -22025362 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,768 Exact valueExact value: 30768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.06 million Calculation and evidence-22025362 − 30768 USD Exact free cash flow: -22056130 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 15.64 million Exact valueExact value: -15638589 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.65 million Exact valueExact value: -12652630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,966 Exact valueExact value: 34966 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.69 million Calculation and evidence-12652630 − 34966 USD Exact free cash flow: -12687596 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 47.55 million Exact valueExact value: -47547768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.6 million Exact valueExact value: -25595008 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,204 Exact valueExact value: 46204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.64 million Calculation and evidence-25595008 − 46204 USD Exact free cash flow: -25641212 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 6.66 million Exact valueExact value: -6660038 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.23 million Exact valueExact value: -15227760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,209 Exact valueExact value: 8209 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.24 million Calculation and evidence-15227760 − 8209 USD Exact free cash flow: -15235969 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 1,413 latest values · 1,413 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001840317, 1840317, edgar:1840317
Also known as PLUM ACQUISITION CORP. I, PLUM ACQUISITION CORP. I, Plum Acquisition Corp. I, VEEA INC., Veea Inc.