Revenue
169 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 169468000 USD Source
97 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-09 to 2017-08-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
169 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
-3.69%
2017 Q2 · %
11.5 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
10.8 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
19186000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-08-08.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 985.49 million
–
Current period
USD 864.37 million
–
864367000 − 985494000 = -121127000 USD
985494000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source864367000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 37 million
–
Current period
−USD 31.57 million
–
-31573000 − -37003000 = 5430000 USD
-37003000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-31573000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.27 million
–
Current period
USD 13.49 million
–
13493000 − 14265000 = -772000 USD
14265000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13493000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.94 million
–
Current period
USD 7.59 million
–
7591000 − 7940000 = -349000 USD
7940000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7591000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1113417000 | 1080358000 Derived | 33059000 | 9796000 Derived | 23263000 | -10168000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1187299000 | 1140463000 Derived | 46836000 | 12634000 Derived | 34202000 | -1124000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1118597000 | 1093239000 Derived | 25358000 | 5943000 Derived | 19415000 | 4655000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 926289000 | 926596000 Derived | -307000 | 10551000 Derived | -10858000 | -10229000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 1059803000 | 1039428000 Derived | 20375000 | 5542000 Derived | 14833000 | 22344000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 1104958000 | 1072692000 Derived | 32266000 | 13150000 Derived | 19116000 | 30912000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1087859000 | 1066943000 Derived | 20916000 | 8032000 Derived | 12884000 | 8571000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1122972000 | 1117586000 Derived | 5386000 | 2304000 Derived | 3082000 | 6014000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 985494000 | 1014090000 Derived | -28596000 | 8407000 Derived | -37003000 | 6325000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 864367000 | 894850000 Derived | -30483000 | 1090000 Derived | -31573000 | 5902000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1113417000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1187299000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1118597000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 926289000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1059803000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 1104958000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1087859000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1122972000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 985494000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 864367000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -5.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 14.4% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 4.3% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -12.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -12.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -0% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 2727000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 6717000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 14791000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -4339000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 28002000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 37137000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 16100000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 14788000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 14265000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 13493000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -10168000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1124000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 4655000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -10229000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 22344000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 30912000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 8571000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 6014000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 6325000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 5902000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 27.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 25.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 24% |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 32% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 30.2% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 29.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 26.3% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 34.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 34.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.78× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.39× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.42× |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.47× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.71× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.82× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.2× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.32× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.43× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 23.26 million Exact valueExact value: 23263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: 2727000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.9 million Exact valueExact value: 12895000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.17 million Calculation and evidence2727000 − 12895000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10168000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 34.2 million Exact valueExact value: 34202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.72 million Exact valueExact value: 6717000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.84 million Exact valueExact value: 7841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Calculation and evidence6717000 − 7841000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1124000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 19.42 million Exact valueExact value: 19415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.79 million Exact valueExact value: 14791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.14 million Exact valueExact value: 10136000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.66 million Calculation and evidence14791000 − 10136000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4655000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 10.86 million Exact valueExact value: -10858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.34 million Exact valueExact value: -4339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.89 million Exact valueExact value: 5890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.23 million Calculation and evidence-4339000 − 5890000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10229000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 14.83 million Exact valueExact value: 14833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28 million Exact valueExact value: 28002000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.66 million Exact valueExact value: 5658000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.34 million Calculation and evidence28002000 − 5658000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22344000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 19.12 million Exact valueExact value: 19116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.14 million Exact valueExact value: 37137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.23 million Exact valueExact value: 6225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.91 million Calculation and evidence37137000 − 6225000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30912000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 12.88 million Exact valueExact value: 12884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.1 million Exact valueExact value: 16100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.53 million Exact valueExact value: 7529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.57 million Calculation and evidence16100000 − 7529000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8571000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: 3082000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.79 million Exact valueExact value: 14788000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.77 million Exact valueExact value: 8774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.01 million Calculation and evidence14788000 − 8774000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6014000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 37 million Exact valueExact value: -37003000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.27 million Exact valueExact value: 14265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.94 million Exact valueExact value: 7940000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.33 million Calculation and evidence14265000 − 7940000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6325000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 31.57 million Exact valueExact value: -31573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.49 million Exact valueExact value: 13493000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.59 million Exact valueExact value: 7591000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.9 million Calculation and evidence13493000 − 7591000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5902000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
97 filings · 3,425 latest values · 3,425 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000018396, 18396, edgar:18396
Also known as CDI CORP