GOAL Acquisitions Corp.

EDGAR

19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-01-21 to 2026-02-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
532 thousand USD Source
Exact value

531636 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
7.29 million shares Source
Exact value

7286250 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 7286250 shares · 2023-09-30· Source
  • 7286250 shares · 2024-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-2.49 million USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1137038 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -563863 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -593058 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -733884 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -593608 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.42 million USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1577008 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1242553 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -264953 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -615647 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -264953 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1082027 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -615647 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-02-12.

Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 840,185

    Prior period

    −USD 296,853

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.14 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1137038 − -296853 = -840185 USD

    -296853 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1137038 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 519,183

    Prior period

    −USD 1.06 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.58 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1577008 − -1057825 = -519183 USD

    -1057825 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1577008 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 1.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1277454 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -1277454 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1225997 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -1225997 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 296,853
Exact value

Exact value: -296853 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -296853 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1057825 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -1057825 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 1.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1137038 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -1137038 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1577008 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -1577008 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

19 filings · 582 latest values · 582 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001836100, 1836100, edgar:1836100

Also known as GOAL ACQUISITIONS CORP., GOAL ACQUISITIONS CORP., GOAL ACQUISITIONS CORP., GOAL Acquisitions Corp., Goal Acquisitions Corp.