Revenue
371 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 370576000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.234B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 937.5M.
371 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-4.04%
2026 Q2 · %
93.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
87.3 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
832600000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.39 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
6.79 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
276 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
23 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
253 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 937.46 million
–
Current period
USD 1.23 billion
–
1234019000 − 937464000 = 296555000 USD
937464000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1234019000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 46.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 31.77 million
–
-31768000 − -46142000 = 14374000 USD
-46142000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-31768000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 165.96 million
–
Current period
USD 218.01 million
–
218007000 − 165955000 = 52052000 USD
165955000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source218007000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.92 million
–
Current period
USD 9.49 million
–
9485000 − 5921000 = 3564000 USD
5921000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9485000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 290640000 | 369873000 Derived | -79233000 | 160000 Derived | -79393000 | -35761000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 472748000 | 527784000 Derived | -55036000 | -5843000 Derived | -49193000 | -39373000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 698099000 | 1028721000 Derived | -330622000 | -22389000 Derived | -308233000 | 115718000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 937464000 | 1021542000 Derived | -84078000 | -37936000 Derived | -46142000 | 160034000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1234019000 | 1301777000 Derived | -67758000 | -35990000 Derived | -31768000 | 208522000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 290640000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 472748000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 698099000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 937464000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1234019000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 62.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 47.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 34.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 31.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -27.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -11.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -47.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -27.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -44.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -12.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 16.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 17.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 16.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -22738000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -23552000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 119371000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 165955000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 218007000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -35761000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -39373000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 115718000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 160034000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 208522000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 21.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 16% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 18.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 24.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.03× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.15× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.9× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 79.39 million Exact valueExact value: -79393000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.74 million Exact valueExact value: -22738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.02 million Exact valueExact value: 13023000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.76 million Calculation and evidence-22738000 − 13023000 USD Exact free cash flow: -35761000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 49.19 million Exact valueExact value: -49193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.55 million Exact valueExact value: -23552000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.82 million Exact valueExact value: 15821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.37 million Calculation and evidence-23552000 − 15821000 USD Exact free cash flow: -39373000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 308.23 million Exact valueExact value: -308233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119.37 million Exact valueExact value: 119371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: 3653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115.72 million Calculation and evidence119371000 − 3653000 USD Exact free cash flow: 115718000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 46.14 million Exact valueExact value: -46142000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 165.96 million Exact valueExact value: 165955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.92 million Exact valueExact value: 5921000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 160.03 million Calculation and evidence165955000 − 5921000 USD Exact free cash flow: 160034000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 31.77 million Exact valueExact value: -31768000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 218.01 million Exact valueExact value: 218007000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.49 million Exact valueExact value: 9485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 208.52 million Calculation and evidence218007000 − 9485000 USD Exact free cash flow: 208522000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 1,190 latest values · 1,190 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001835830, 1835830, KVYO, edgar:1835830
Also known as KLAVIYO, INC., Klaviyo, Inc.