Klaviyo, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.234B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 937.5M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

371 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-4.04%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -14963000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 370576000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

93.9 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 128157000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 34279000 USD Source

Free cash flow

87.3 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 128157000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 34279000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 18222000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 11666000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
833 million USD Source
Exact value

832600000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.39 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 310880000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1234019000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 883824000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 358005000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 370576000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

6.79 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -426000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -31768000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -38796000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 9038000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -8849000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

276 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 124847000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 70087000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 218007000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 124847000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 34279000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 128157000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 34279000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

23 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 7019000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4745000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9485000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7019000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11666000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 18222000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11666000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

253 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 124847000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 70087000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 218007000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 124847000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 34279000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 128157000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 34279000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7019000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4745000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9485000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7019000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11666000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 18222000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11666000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +31.6%

    Prior period

    USD 937.46 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.23 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1234019000 − 937464000 = 296555000 USD

    937464000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1234019000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 14.37 million

    Prior period

    −USD 46.14 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 31.77 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -31768000 − -46142000 = 14374000 USD

    -46142000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -31768000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +31.4%

    Prior period

    USD 165.96 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 218.01 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    218007000 − 165955000 = 52052000 USD

    165955000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    218007000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +60.2%

    Prior period

    USD 5.92 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 9.49 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    9485000 − 5921000 = 3564000 USD

    5921000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    9485000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.23 billion 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 312.52 million 25% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 989.25 million 80% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 67.76 million −5.5% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 35.99 million −2.9% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 31.77 million −2.6% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 218.01 million 18% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 9.49 million 0.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 208.52 million 17% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 127% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 112% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 147% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 109% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31290640000 369873000 Derived -79233000 160000 Derived -79393000 -35761000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31472748000 527784000 Derived -55036000 -5843000 Derived -49193000 -39373000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31698099000 1028721000 Derived -330622000 -22389000 Derived -308233000 115718000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31937464000 1021542000 Derived -84078000 -37936000 Derived -46142000 160034000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-311234019000 1301777000 Derived -67758000 -35990000 Derived -31768000 208522000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.2B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.3B999.6M666.4M333.2M0.020212022202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2021Revenue290640000
2022Revenue472748000
2023Revenue698099000
2024Revenue937464000
2025Revenue1234019000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

31.6% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.68%51%34%17%0%20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over year62.7%
2023Year over year47.7%
2024Year over year34.3%
2025Year over year31.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -5.5% 2025
Net margin -2.6% 2025
Free cash flow margin 16.9% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22%4%-15%-34%-53%20212022202320242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Operating margin-27.3%
2022Operating margin-11.6%
2023Operating margin-47.4%
2024Operating margin-9%
2025Operating margin-5.5%
2021Net margin-27.3%
2022Net margin-10.4%
2023Net margin-44.2%
2024Net margin-4.9%
2025Net margin-2.6%
2021Free cash flow margin-12.3%
2022Free cash flow margin-8.3%
2023Free cash flow margin16.6%
2024Free cash flow margin17.1%
2025Free cash flow margin16.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 218M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.237.3M167.3M97.2M27.2M-42.9M20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2021Operating cash flow-22738000
2022Operating cash flow-23552000
2023Operating cash flow119371000
2024Operating cash flow165955000
2025Operating cash flow218007000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 208.5M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.228.4M156.5M84.6M12.7M-59.2M20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2021Free cash flow-35761000
2022Free cash flow-39373000
2023Free cash flow115718000
2024Free cash flow160034000
2025Free cash flow208522000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

24.3% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26.2%19.7%13.1%6.6%0.0%2021-12-312022202320242025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2022Liabilities / assets21.2%
2023Liabilities / assets16%
2024Liabilities / assets18.8%
2025Liabilities / assets24.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

4.27× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.64×4.98×3.32×1.66×0.00×2021-12-312022202320242025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2022Current assets / current liabilities5.03×
2023Current assets / current liabilities6.15×
2024Current assets / current liabilities4.9×
2025Current assets / current liabilities4.27×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 79.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -79393000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -79393000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -22738000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -22738000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13023000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 13023000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 35.76 million
Calculation and evidence

-22738000 − 13023000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -35761000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 49.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -49193000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -49193000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -23552000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -23552000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15821000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 15821000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 39.37 million
Calculation and evidence

-23552000 − 15821000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -39373000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 308.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -308233000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -308233000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 119.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 119371000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 119371000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3653000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 3653000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 115.72 million
Calculation and evidence

119371000 − 3653000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 115718000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 46.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -46142000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -46142000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 165.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 165955000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 165955000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5921000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 5921000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 160.03 million
Calculation and evidence

165955000 − 5921000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 160034000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 31.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -31768000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -31768000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 218.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 218007000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 218007000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9485000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 9485000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 208.52 million
Calculation and evidence

218007000 − 9485000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 208522000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

21 filings · 1,190 latest values · 1,190 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001835830, 1835830, KVYO, edgar:1835830

Also known as KLAVIYO, INC., Klaviyo, Inc.