MORINGA ACQUISITION CORP

EDGAR

16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-02-01 to 2024-08-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Short annual reporting periods

These figures cover less than a full year. They are not annualized and are excluded from full-year trends and comparisons.

Reported figures
MeasurePeriodValue
Net income2020-09-24 – 2020-12-31-195860 USD Source Dispute
Operating cash flow2020-09-24 – 2020-12-31-75000 USD Source Dispute
Cash and cash equivalents
18 thousand USD Source
Exact value

18000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-524 thousand USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 74138 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 263073 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 550281 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -200218 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -110575 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-580 thousand USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 493363 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 517858 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 306384 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 493363 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -265571 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -368912 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -265571 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-08-13.

Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -55%

    Prior period

    USD 584,025

    –

    Current period

    USD 263,073

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    263073 − 584025 = -320952 USD

    584025 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    263073 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -62.5%

    Prior period

    USD 816,436

    –

    Current period

    USD 306,384

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    306384 − 816436 = -510052 USD

    816436 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    306384 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 755,218
Exact value

Exact value: -755218 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -755218 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1407236 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -1407236 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 584,025
Exact value

Exact value: 584025 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 584025 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 816,436
Exact value

Exact value: 816436 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 816436 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 263,073
Exact value

Exact value: 263073 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 263073 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 306,384
Exact value

Exact value: 306384 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 306384 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

16 filings · 408 latest values · 408 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001835416, 1835416, MACA, edgar:1835416

Also known as MORINGA ACQUISITION CORP, Moringa Acquisition Corp