Revenue
251 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 251030000 USD Source
379 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2026-01-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
251 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
72.32%
2024 Q3 · %
257 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
241 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
397848000 USD
3008195000 USD
138813060 shares
-2.24% · -3.18 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
606 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
800 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
702 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
33.5 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
668 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-01-02.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.05 billion
–
Current period
USD 885.24 million
–
885241000 − 1048730000 = -163489000 USD
1048730000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source885241000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 757.9 million
–
Current period
USD 543.71 million
–
543705000 − 757902000 = -214197000 USD
757902000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source543705000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.19 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.28 billion
–
1282623000 − 1191489000 = 91134000 USD
1191489000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1282623000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 30.11 million
–
Current period
USD 32.21 million
–
32207000 − 30105000 = 2102000 USD
30105000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32207000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 839687000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 373695000 | -13070000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 883109000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 760467000 | 768062000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1048730000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 757902000 | 1161384000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 885241000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 543705000 | 1250416000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 839687000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 883109000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1048730000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 885241000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 18.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -15.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 44.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 86.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 72.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 61.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 87% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 110.7% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 141.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 17032000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 794016000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 1191489000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 1282623000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -13070000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 768062000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 1161384000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 1250416000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 90.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 90.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 92.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 91.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 387.22 million Exact valueExact value: 387218000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.68 million Exact valueExact value: 38680000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 348.54 million Calculation and evidence387218000 − 38680000 USD Exact free cash flow: 348538000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 444.99 million Exact valueExact value: 444986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.38 million Exact valueExact value: 28381000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 416.61 million Calculation and evidence444986000 − 28381000 USD Exact free cash flow: 416605000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 465.89 million Exact valueExact value: 465887000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.32 million Exact valueExact value: 34317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 431.57 million Calculation and evidence465887000 − 34317000 USD Exact free cash flow: 431570000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 275.47 million Exact valueExact value: 275474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 631.2 million Exact valueExact value: 631204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.11 million Exact valueExact value: 51106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 580.1 million Calculation and evidence631204000 − 51106000 USD Exact free cash flow: 580098000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 428.48 million Exact valueExact value: 428476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 538.05 million Exact valueExact value: 538052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.16 million Exact valueExact value: 53159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 484.89 million Calculation and evidence538052000 − 53159000 USD Exact free cash flow: 484893000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 563.78 million Exact valueExact value: 563780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 621.05 million Exact valueExact value: 621050000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.21 million Exact valueExact value: 61208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 559.84 million Calculation and evidence621050000 − 61208000 USD Exact free cash flow: 559842000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 373.7 million Exact valueExact value: 373695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.03 million Exact valueExact value: 17032000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.1 million Exact valueExact value: 30102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.07 million Calculation and evidence17032000 − 30102000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13070000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 760.47 million Exact valueExact value: 760467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 794.02 million Exact valueExact value: 794016000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.95 million Exact valueExact value: 25954000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 768.06 million Calculation and evidence794016000 − 25954000 USD Exact free cash flow: 768062000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 757.9 million Exact valueExact value: 757902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 billion Exact valueExact value: 1191489000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.11 million Exact valueExact value: 30105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.16 billion Calculation and evidence1191489000 − 30105000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1161384000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 543.71 million Exact valueExact value: 543705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 billion Exact valueExact value: 1282623000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.21 million Exact valueExact value: 32207000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 billion Calculation and evidence1282623000 − 32207000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1250416000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
379 filings · 4,478 latest values · 4,478 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000018349, 18349, SNV, edgar:18349, snv
Also known as SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP, SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP., Synovus Financial Corp